St. Charles Swim Team/S.C.H.S. 8:39 AM 2/11/2003 Page 1
St Charles Masters Swim Meet - 1/26/2003
Results - SC Masters Meet
Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Silcox, Wendy 24 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 27.77 11
2 Thompson, Ebene 24 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 32.36 9
3 Brock, Denise 24 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 35.83 8
4 Leniek, Karyn 24 Unatached 38.46 7
--- Wettergreen, Sarah 21 Delnor Aquatic Master DQ
Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Wettergreen, Sarah 21 Delnor Aquatic Master 1:04.41 11
2 Attig, Elizabeth 24 Naperville Waves 1:05.16 9
3 Davids, Kristin 24 Evanston Masters 1:06.74 8
Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Perry, Kelly 24 Delnor Aquatic Master 5:23.81 11
2 Attig, Elizabeth 24 Naperville Waves 6:34.66 9
Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Tusa, Zsejke 24 Evanston Masters 29.73 11
2 Silcox, Wendy 24 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 32.01 9
3 Teten, Kimberly 24 Health Track Sports Wellness 33.23 8
4 Fernandez, Kristen 19 Lincoln-Way Masters 40.07 7
Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Tusa, Zsejke 24 Evanston Masters 1:06.88 11
2 Teten, Kimberly 24 Health Track Sports Wellness 1:12.38 9
3 Davids, Kristin 24 Evanston Masters 1:20.30 8
4 Leniek, Karyn 24 Unatached 1:42.09 7
Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Perry, Kelly 24 Delnor Aquatic Master 33.00 11
2 Everett, Kendra 24 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 39.57 9
3 Fernandez, Kristen 19 Lincoln-Way Masters 41.51 8
4 Thompson, Ebene 24 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 43.04 7
Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Everett, Kendra 24 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:29.33 11
Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Silcox, Wendy 24 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 31.18 11
2 Fernandez, Kristen 19 Lincoln-Way Masters 37.01 9
Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Tusa, Zsejke 24 Evanston Masters 1:03.97 11
Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
1 Perry, Kelly 24 Delnor Aquatic Master 1:01.36 11
2 Teten, Kimberly 24 Health Track Sports Wellness 1:14.59 9
3 Wettergreen, Sarah 21 Delnor Aquatic Master 1:16.83 8
4 Everett, Kendra 24 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:18.57 7
5 Everett, Shannon 22 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:26.55 6
6 Leniek, Karyn 24 Unatached 1:37.30 5
--- Fernandez, Kristen 19 Lincoln-Way Masters DQ
Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
1 Tusa, Zsejke 24 Evanston Masters 2:32.04 11
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Harrison, Diana 29 Naperville Waves 26.17 11
2 Lingner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 27.33 9
3 Kozlowski, Laura 25 Naperville Waves 27.37 8
4 Colburn, Carrie 28 Naperville Waves 28.75 7
5 Russnak, Tara 25 Evanston Masters 29.72 6
6 Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 31.42 5
7 Newman, Darby 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 31.75 4
8 Rodgers, Hannah 27 Naperville Waves 32.03 3
9 Geiger, Lisa 28 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 34.50 2
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Ohm, Carrie 29 Chicago Smelts 59.28 11
2 Kozlowski, Laura 25 Naperville Waves 59.50 9
3 Lingner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 59.68 8
4 Jourdan, Cassie 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:03.88 7
5 Russnak, Tara 25 Evanston Masters 1:07.42 6
6 Manz, Elizabeth 25 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:08.71 5
7 Burns, Mandy 26 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:09.06 4
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Lamkey, Nicole 28 Naperville Waves 2:14.98 11
2 Burns, Mandy 26 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 2:29.84 9
3 Fohl, Alice 26 Oak Brook Wellness Center 2:58.08 8
4 Macyunas, Shelley 27 Naperville Waves 3:02.52 7
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Lamkey, Nicole 28 Naperville Waves 6:04.41 11
2 Jourdan, Cassie 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 6:10.36 9
3 Zucco, Megan 28 Delnor Aquatic Master 6:27.15 8
4 Kaplowitz, Emily 26 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 7:12.33 7
5 Macyunas, Shelley 27 Naperville Waves 7:42.22 6
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Harrison, Diana 29 Naperville Waves 29.81 11
2 Simmons, Kelly 28 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 30.64 9
3 Kozlowski, Laura 25 Naperville Waves 32.18 8
4 Lamkey, Nicole 28 Naperville Waves 33.42 7
5 Newman, Darby 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 38.34 6
6 Fohl, Alice 26 Oak Brook Wellness Center 49.80 5
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Simmons, Kelly 28 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 1:05.78 11
2 Harrison, Diana 29 Naperville Waves 1:07.11 9
3 Kozlowski, Laura 25 Naperville Waves 1:11.36 8
4 Newman, Darby 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:23.45 7
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Rodgers, Hannah 27 Naperville Waves 35.20 11
2 Lingner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 36.45 9
3 Colburn, Carrie 28 Naperville Waves 37.11 8
4 Jourdan, Cassie 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 37.28 7
5 Burns, Mandy 26 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 37.29 6
6 Lahr, Erin 26 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 37.50 5
(Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke)
7 Fohl, Alice 26 Oak Brook Wellness Center 38.58 4
8 Manz, Elizabeth 25 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 40.01 3
9 Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 40.42 2
10 Geiger, Lisa 28 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 43.62 1
11 Macyunas, Shelley 27 Naperville Waves 55.92
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ohm, Carrie 29 Chicago Smelts 1:13.91 11
2 Rodgers, Hannah 27 Naperville Waves 1:18.20 9
3 Jourdan, Cassie 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:20.43 8
4 Burns, Mandy 26 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:22.55 7
5 Lingner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 1:25.45 6
6 Manz, Elizabeth 25 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:25.95 5
7 Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:31.30 4
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Ohm, Carrie 29 Chicago Smelts 30.39 11
2 Lamkey, Nicole 28 Naperville Waves 32.75 9
3 Lingner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 32.96 8
4 Russnak, Tara 25 Evanston Masters 34.50 7
5 Manz, Elizabeth 25 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 36.79 6
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Fohl, Alice 26 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:49.74 11
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Harrison, Diana 29 Naperville Waves 1:05.92 11
2 Ohm, Carrie 29 Chicago Smelts 1:07.91 9
3 Kozlowski, Laura 25 Naperville Waves 1:08.63 8
4 Simmons, Kelly 28 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 1:09.09 7
5 Lahr, Erin 26 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:14.76 6
6 Rodgers, Hannah 27 Naperville Waves 1:17.39 5
7 Manz, Elizabeth 25 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:19.15 4
8 Zucco, Megan 28 Delnor Aquatic Master 1:19.78 3
9 Newman, Darby 29 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:23.89 2
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
1 Ohm, Carrie 29 Chicago Smelts 2:27.00 11
2 Burns, Mandy 26 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 2:47.36 9
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Rudser, Andrea 30 Flying Carp Swimming 26.80 11
2 Sims, Michelle 33 Naperville Waves 27.83 9
3 Holthaus, Nancy 32 Health Track Sports Wellness 28.22 8
4 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Lincoln-Way Masters 28.49 7
5 Cittadino, CJ 30 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 29.60 6
6 Marley, Mary 34 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 29.62 5
7 Kooy, Elizabeth 31 Chicago Smelts 29.71 4
8 Palmquist, Karen 33 Naperville Waves 30.61 3
9 Lehr, Sandra 32 Evanston Masters 31.52 2
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Raschke, Hope 31 Unatached 1:00.53 11
(Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle)
2 Holthaus, Nancy 32 Health Track Sports Wellness 1:01.48 9
3 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Lincoln-Way Masters 1:02.70 8
4 Kooy, Elizabeth 31 Chicago Smelts 1:05.41 7
5 Keller, Rebecca 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:05.69 6
6 Marley, Mary 34 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:06.40 5
7 Slikas, MaryJo 33 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:06.92 4
8 Lehr, Sandra 32 Evanston Masters 1:08.96 3
9 Palmquist, Karen 33 Naperville Waves 1:12.50 2
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Slikas, MaryJo 33 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 2:27.70 11
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Day, Nadine 32 Central Illinois Masters 5:17.11 11
2 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Lincoln-Way Masters 6:06.12 9
3 Keller, Rebecca 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 6:35.99 8
4 Perry-Windle, Debbie 30 Delnor Aquatic Master 7:09.82 7
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Day, Nadine 32 Central Illinois Masters 29.25 11
2 Cittadino, CJ 30 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 35.11 9
3 Lehr, Sandra 32 Evanston Masters 35.62 8
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Lehr, Sandra 32 Evanston Masters 1:15.60 11
2 Cittadino, CJ 30 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:19.00 9
3 Slikas, MaryJo 33 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:23.57 8
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Day, Nadine 32 Central Illinois Masters 31.64 11
2 Keller, Rebecca 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 37.11 9
3 Kooy, Elizabeth 31 Chicago Smelts 39.03 8
4 Cittadino, CJ 30 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 42.71 7
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Keller, Rebecca 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:23.89 11
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Day, Nadine 32 Central Illinois Masters 26.77 11
2 Rudser, Andrea 30 Flying Carp Swimming 28.66 9
3 Raschke, Hope 31 Unatached 30.24 8
4 Sims, Michelle 33 Naperville Waves 30.78 7
5 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Lincoln-Way Masters 31.66 6
6 Kooy, Elizabeth 31 Chicago Smelts 33.01 5
7 Palmquist, Karen 33 Naperville Waves 34.11 4
8 Keller, Rebecca 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 35.60 3
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Rudser, Andrea 30 Flying Carp Swimming 1:01.86 11
2 Raschke, Hope 31 Unatached 1:05.98 9
3 Slikas, MaryJo 33 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:25.90 8
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
1 Raschke, Hope 31 Unatached 1:11.35 11
(Women 30-34 100 Yard IM)
2 Holthaus, Nancy 32 Health Track Sports Wellness 1:12.25 9
3 Joggerst, Elaine 31 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:12.79 8
4 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Lincoln-Way Masters 1:14.70 7
5 Kooy, Elizabeth 31 Chicago Smelts 1:14.90 6
6 Marley, Mary 34 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:16.75 5
7 Cittadino, CJ 30 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:18.65 4
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
1 Day, Nadine 32 Central Illinois Masters 2:11.98 11
2 Raschke, Hope 31 Unatached 2:33.32 9
3 Slikas, MaryJo 33 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 2:54.32 8
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Pletch, Mary 39 Team Wellness 26.93 11
2 Dzarnowski, Monica 37 Health Track Sports Wellness 28.90 9
3 Besso, Maria 38 Naperville Waves 29.22 8
4 Cook, Sue 39 Central Illinois Masters 30.38 7
5 Smar, Susan 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 31.90 6
6 Gunn, Lynne 39 Health Track Sports Wellness 33.14 5
7 Torkelson, Tara 38 Lincoln-Way Masters 33.71 4
8 Sweeney, Mim 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 34.84 3
9 Grotenhuis, Corinne 37 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 36.19 2
10 Weeks, Kim 37 Naperville Waves 38.24 1
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Dillmann, Liz 37 Unatached 54.17 11
2 Pletch, Mary 39 Team Wellness 58.60 9
3 Dzarnowski, Monica 37 Health Track Sports Wellness 1:03.49 8
4 Smar, Susan 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:10.60 7
5 Gunn, Lynne 39 Health Track Sports Wellness 1:16.63 6
6 Grotenhuis, Corinne 37 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:23.36 5
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Austin, Karyn 38 Delnor Aquatic Master 5:48.03 11
2 Besso, Maria 38 Naperville Waves 6:36.49 9
3 Weeks, Kim 37 Naperville Waves 8:14.07 8
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Pletch, Mary 39 Team Wellness 31.13 11
2 Hacker, Sue 38 Naperville Waves 33.03 9
3 Cunningham, Nell 37 Evanston Masters 37.28 8
4 Saylor, Heather 36 Naperville Waves 37.93 7
5 Sweeney, Mim 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 41.33 6
6 Erickson, Jaime 37 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 47.51 5
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Pletch, Mary 39 Team Wellness 1:07.05 11
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Sweeney, Mim 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 41.17 11
2 Torkelson, Tara 38 Lincoln-Way Masters 43.67 9
3 Grotenhuis, Corinne 37 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 43.90 8
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dillmann, Liz 37 Unatached 1:12.69 11
2 Cunningham, Nell 37 Evanston Masters 1:23.97 9
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Dzarnowski, Monica 37 Health Track Sports Wellness 33.27 11
2 Erickson, Jaime 37 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 35.22 9
3 Cook, Sue 39 Central Illinois Masters 35.63 8
4 Ellwood, Margie 39 Bartlett Gators 36.97 7
5 Sweeney, Mim 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 40.99 6
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Dillmann, Liz 37 Unatached 1:00.51 11
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Dillmann, Liz 37 Unatached 1:01.87 11
2 Austin, Karyn 38 Delnor Aquatic Master 1:08.58 9
3 Pletch, Mary 39 Team Wellness 1:10.20 8
4 Cunningham, Nell 37 Evanston Masters 1:15.48 7
5 Saylor, Heather 36 Naperville Waves 1:18.52 6
6 Smar, Susan 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:19.20 5
7 Erickson, Jaime 37 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:22.15 4
8 Cook, Sue 39 Central Illinois Masters 1:22.54 3
9 Sweeney, Mim 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:23.62 2
10 Gunn, Lynne 39 Health Track Sports Wellness 1:24.59 1
--- Torkelson, Tara 38 Lincoln-Way Masters DQ
--- Ellwood, Margie 39 Bartlett Gators DQ
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Ruble, Amy 40 Naperville Waves 27.69 11
2 Glowinski, Stacey 40 Bartlett Gators 29.86 9
3 Harris, Judy 43 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 30.83 8
4 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 32.28 7
5 Furlan, Nancee 44 Unatached 33.11 6
6 Ehlebracht, Beverly 43 Naperville Waves 35.83 5
7 Bondi, Kathleen 41 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 37.10 4
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Ruble, Amy 40 Naperville Waves 1:02.96 11
2 Glowinski, Stacey 40 Bartlett Gators 1:06.97 9
3 Harris, Judy 43 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:09.60 8
4 Chapa, Elaine 44 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:14.33 7
5 Wheeles, Lori 44 East Bank Club 1:14.53 6
6 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:14.62 5
7 Furlan, Nancee 44 Unatached 1:18.05 4
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Glowinski, Stacey 40 Bartlett Gators 2:36.07 11
2 Wheeles, Lori 44 East Bank Club 2:44.11 9
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Chapa, Elaine 44 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 7:18.52 11
2 Nance, Suzanne 42 Central Illinois Masters 7:24.34 9
3 Kirk, Gabriela 41 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 8:28.78 8
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Wheeles, Lori 44 East Bank Club 39.75 11
2 Harris, Judy 43 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 41.06 9
3 Bondi, Kathleen 41 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 48.88 8
4 Rubenstein, Judith 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 53.83 7
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Wheeles, Lori 44 East Bank Club 1:26.26 11
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ruble, Amy 40 Naperville Waves 37.53 11
2 Kirk, Gabriela 41 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 44.21 9
3 Bondi, Kathleen 41 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 48.90 8
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Kirk, Gabriela 41 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:37.47 11
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 36.90 11
2 Glowinski, Stacey 40 Bartlett Gators 37.42 9
3 Rubenstein, Judith 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 55.92 8
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Rubenstein, Judith 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 2:03.37 11
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Glowinski, Stacey 40 Bartlett Gators 1:19.75 11
2 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:25.66 9
3 Chapa, Elaine 44 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:25.94 8
4 Furlan, Nancee 44 Unatached 1:31.79 7
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
1 Rubenstein, Judith 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 4:02.69 11
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Peters, Carol 45 East Bank Club 29.03 11
2 Boylan, Mary 46 Health Track Sports Wellness 32.27 9
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Peters, Carol 45 East Bank Club 1:06.08 11
2 Roderer, Kathy 47 Evanston Masters 1:12.50 9
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Boylan, Mary 46 Health Track Sports Wellness 36.22 11
2 Peters, Carol 45 East Bank Club 36.25 9
3 Oller, Virginia 45 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 37.78 8
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Oller, Virginia 45 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 40.73 11
2 Cooper, Christine 45 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 42.82 9
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Cooper, Christine 45 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:31.56 11
2 Roderer, Kathy 47 Evanston Masters 1:36.50 9
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Roderer, Kathy 47 Evanston Masters 35.67 11
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Cooper, Christine 45 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:24.69 11
2 Roderer, Kathy 47 Evanston Masters 1:24.71 9
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Jones, Cynthia 52 Oak Brook Wellness Center 30.02 11
2 Vittone, Leslee 50 Evanston Masters 32.23 9
3 Malpass, Jennifer 51 St Charles Masters 35.62 8
4 German, Cindy 52 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 36.07 7
5 Stapleton, Carol 53 Naperville Waves 38.54 6
6 Rudolph, Holly 54 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 38.56 5
7 Kripke, Joan 50 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 38.79 4
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Jones, Cynthia 52 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:07.52 11
2 German, Cindy 52 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:21.39 9
3 Stapleton, Carol 53 Naperville Waves 1:27.21 8
4 Rudolph, Holly 54 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:31.01 7
5 Kripke, Joan 50 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:34.40 6
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Jones, Cynthia 52 Oak Brook Wellness Center 6:37.08 9
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Vittone, Leslee 50 Evanston Masters 36.72 11
2 Quill, Catherine 52 Oak Brook Wellness Center 38.70 9
3 Rudolph, Holly 54 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 48.87 8
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Vittone, Leslee 50 Evanston Masters 1:22.18 11
2 Jones, Cynthia 52 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:26.05 9
3 Malpass, Jennifer 51 St Charles Masters 1:39.74 8
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Vittone, Leslee 50 Evanston Masters 42.44 11
2 Day, Kiki 51 Dupage Masters 45.27 9
3 German, Cindy 52 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 46.32 8
4 Stapleton, Carol 53 Naperville Waves 48.40 7
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stapleton, Carol 53 Naperville Waves 1:47.98 11
2 German, Cindy 52 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:48.51 9
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Malpass, Jennifer 51 St Charles Masters 41.69 11
2 Rudolph, Holly 54 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 52.85 9
3 Kripke, Joan 50 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 56.72 8
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Quill, Catherine 52 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:19.63 11
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 German, Cindy 52 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:31.85 11
2 Kripke, Joan 50 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:50.74 9
--- Day, Kiki 51 Dupage Masters DQ
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
1 Quill, Catherine 52 Oak Brook Wellness Center 6:16.85 11
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Pohlmann, Mary 58 Saluki Masters 7:07.49 11
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Pohlmann, Mary 58 Saluki Masters 38.03 11
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Pohlmann, Mary 58 Saluki Masters 1:21.93 11
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Cervantes, Benita 57 Evanston Masters 1:16.87 11
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
1 Pohlmann, Mary 58 Saluki Masters 3:03.89 11
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 McManus, Anne 61 Delnor Aquatic Master 41.09 11
2 Kurz, Mary 60 Evanston Masters 42.78 9
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 McManus, Anne 61 Delnor Aquatic Master 1:30.17 11
2 Kurz, Mary 60 Evanston Masters 1:39.57 9
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
1 McManus, Anne 61 Delnor Aquatic Master 3:20.92 11
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 McManus, Anne 61 Delnor Aquatic Master 8:36.06 11
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Liedtke, Margarete 64 Sun City Stingrays 4:38.41 11
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Kurz, Mary 60 Evanston Masters 1:00.11 11
2 Liedtke, Margarete 64 Sun City Stingrays 1:33.25 9
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
1 Kurz, Mary 60 Evanston Masters 2:02.72 11
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 49.58 11
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:57.40 11
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 4:17.63 11
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Souchek, Joan 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:13.43 11
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 2:08.48 11
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:01.67 11
Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Brock, Ryan 23 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 31.23 11
Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Helfers, Alex 23 New City YMCA Orcas 1:47.26 11
Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Helfers, Alex 23 New City YMCA Orcas 1:02.59 11
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Grigaliunas, Darius 25 Unatached 22.13 11
2 Kothe, Brian 25 Naperville Waves 23.34 9
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Grigaliunas, Darius 25 Unatached 49.09 11
2 Kothe, Brian 25 Naperville Waves 51.79 9
3 Saunders, Timothy 25 Unatached 54.80 8
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Zucco, Adam 27 Delnor Aquatic Master 5:40.25 11
2 Nayar, Ramon 29 Naperville Waves 6:11.10 9
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Nayar, Ramon 29 Naperville Waves 26.30 11
2 Saunders, Timothy 25 Unatached 27.22 9
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Nayar, Ramon 29 Naperville Waves 57.34 11
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Smith, Brian 27 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 39.78 11
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Nayar, Ramon 29 Naperville Waves 1:05.90 11
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Smith, Brian 27 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 30.08 11
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Saunders, Timothy 25 Unatached 1:02.22 11
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 McNamara, Brian 30 Bartlett Gators 23.71 11
2 Borkowski, John 34 Naperville Waves 23.75 9
3 Urban, Mark 33 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 23.80 8
4 Newcomb, Brent 32 Team Wellness 23.93 7
5 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 24.69 6
6 Warn, Jayson 33 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 24.73 5
7 Murphy, Douglas 31 Chicago Smelts 29.02 4
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Keller, Matt 33 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 50.73 11
2 Urban, Mark 33 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 51.95 9
3 Borkowski, John 34 Naperville Waves 52.35 8
4 McNamara, Brian 30 Bartlett Gators 53.13 7
5 Mattson, Mark 32 Naperville Waves 53.85 6
6 Murphy, Douglas 31 Chicago Smelts 53.97 5
(Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle)
7 Warn, Jayson 33 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 55.35 4
8 Saxton, Carl 33 Oak Brook Wellness Center 56.10 3
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Mattson, Mark 32 Naperville Waves 2:04.48 11
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Keller, Matt 33 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 4:58.01 9
2 Hagenbaumer, Chris 32 Naperville Waves 5:24.60 8
3 Delgado, Danny 31 Unatached 6:24.40 7
4 Windle, Rick 33 Delnor Aquatic Master 7:15.06 6
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 27.22 11
2 Newcomb, Brent 32 Team Wellness 28.47 9
3 Colburn, Chris 31 Naperville Waves 28.96 8
4 Murphy, Douglas 31 Chicago Smelts 33.83 7
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Urban, Mark 33 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 58.46 11
2 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 58.86 9
3 Saxton, Carl 33 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:06.84 8
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hagenbaumer, Chris 32 Naperville Waves 29.68 11
2 Keenan, Tim 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 30.71 9
3 Newcomb, Brent 32 Team Wellness 31.14 8
4 Weigand, T.J. 30 Bartlett Gators 31.16 7
5 Colburn, Chris 31 Naperville Waves 31.61 6
6 Lightfoot, Brent 34 Unatached 35.00 5
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hagenbaumer, Chris 32 Naperville Waves 1:02.88 11
2 Keenan, Tim 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:08.57 9
3 Weigand, T.J. 30 Bartlett Gators 1:10.28 8
4 Mattson, Mark 32 Naperville Waves 1:11.67 7
5 Saxton, Carl 33 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:12.23 6
6 Cunningham, Brian 30 Evanston Masters 1:16.63 5
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Newcomb, Brent 32 Team Wellness 25.94 11
2 Warn, Jayson 33 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 27.11 9
3 Murphy, Douglas 31 Chicago Smelts 27.30 8
4 Keenan, Tim 32 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 28.36 7
5 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 29.03 6
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Cunningham, Brian 30 Evanston Masters 58.25 11
2 Borkowski, John 34 Naperville Waves 1:00.96 9
3 Saxton, Carl 33 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:04.54 8
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
1 Newcomb, Brent 32 Team Wellness 1:00.20 11
2 McNamara, Brian 30 Bartlett Gators 1:01.76 9
(Men 30-34 100 Yard IM)
3 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 1:02.43 8
4 Warn, Jayson 33 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:05.69 7
5 Weigand, T.J. 30 Bartlett Gators 1:06.18 6
6 Lightfoot, Brent 34 Unatached 1:08.87 5
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
1 Urban, Mark 33 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 2:07.16 11
2 Saxton, Carl 33 Oak Brook Wellness Center 2:21.32 9
3 Mattson, Mark 32 Naperville Waves 2:23.36 8
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
1 Urban, Mark 33 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 4:29.40 11
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Russell, James 39 Lincoln-Way Masters 22.86 11
2 Kurza, Ron 35 Naperville Waves 24.23 9
3 Paller, Craig 36 Barrington Area Masters 24.41 8
4 Haggett, David 38 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 24.76 7
5 Unverzagt, john 37 Unatached 24.88 6
6 Plager, Doug 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 24.96 5
7 Grotenhuis, Ben 38 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 25.34 4
8 Cummings, Donald 39 Delnor Aquatic Master 26.03 3
9 Johnson, Lee 36 Naperville Waves 27.45 2
10 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 31.18 1
11 Royko, Mark 38 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 32.09
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Russell, James 39 Lincoln-Way Masters 50.88 11
2 Kurza, Ron 35 Naperville Waves 53.25 9
3 Haggett, David 38 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 53.54 8
4 Bey, James 37 Naperville Waves 55.27 7
5 Plager, Doug 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 55.97 6
6 Campbell, Glenn 39 Naperville Waves 57.57 5
7 Sanders, Rob 39 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 58.37 4
8 Cummings, Donald 39 Delnor Aquatic Master 58.56 3
9 Johnson, Lee 36 Naperville Waves 59.21 2
10 Grotenhuis, Ben 38 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:00.96 1
11 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 1:01.56
12 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 1:09.14
13 Royko, Mark 38 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:12.92
14 Peiser, Mark 36 Evanston Masters 1:15.91
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Kurza, Ron 35 Naperville Waves 2:01.08 11
2 Schaffner, Andrew 36 Naperville Waves 2:11.73 9
3 Grotenhuis, Ben 38 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 2:13.96 8
4 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 2:22.47 7
5 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 2:43.21 6
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Bey, James 37 Naperville Waves 4:56.91 11
2 Kurza, Ron 35 Naperville Waves 5:30.47 9
3 Johnson, Lee 36 Naperville Waves 5:40.65 8
(Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
4 Schaffner, Andrew 36 Naperville Waves 5:51.17 7
5 Sanders, Rob 39 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 6:01.72 6
6 Cummings, Donald 39 Delnor Aquatic Master 6:09.23 5
7 Lucas, bret 35 Team Wellness 6:24.82 4
8 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 6:28.56 3
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Ackerman, David 37 Evanston Masters 32.38 11
2 Haggett, David 38 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 32.58 9
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Sanders, Rob 39 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:13.05 11
2 Schaffner, Andrew 36 Naperville Waves 1:16.19 9
3 Peiser, Mark 36 Evanston Masters 1:34.46 8
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Paller, Craig 36 Barrington Area Masters 28.25 11
2 Grotenhuis, Ben 38 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 34.35 9
3 Gerlach, Fritz 36 Naperville Waves 35.56 8
4 Osnowitz, David 39 Unatached 36.43 7
5 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 42.31 6
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Paller, Craig 36 Barrington Area Masters 1:02.78 11
2 Gerlach, Fritz 36 Naperville Waves 1:16.70 9
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Russell, James 39 Lincoln-Way Masters 25.54 11
2 Plager, Doug 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 28.60 9
3 Unverzagt, john 37 Unatached 29.47 8
4 Schaffner, Andrew 36 Naperville Waves 29.86 7
5 Gerlach, Fritz 36 Naperville Waves 30.45 6
6 Royko, Mark 38 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 37.64 5
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Russell, James 39 Lincoln-Way Masters 56.85 11
2 Bey, James 37 Naperville Waves 1:00.00 9
3 Young, Bob 38 Chicago Masters 1:04.62 8
4 Schaffner, Andrew 36 Naperville Waves 1:10.96 7
5 Sanders, Rob 39 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 1:11.57 6
6 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 1:11.76 5
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Paller, Craig 36 Barrington Area Masters 59.52 11
2 Ackerman, David 37 Evanston Masters 1:00.70 9
3 Kurza, Ron 35 Naperville Waves 1:04.91 8
4 Plager, Doug 39 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:05.00 7
5 Campbell, Glenn 39 Naperville Waves 1:09.40 6
6 Unverzagt, john 37 Unatached 1:09.69 5
7 Gerlach, Fritz 36 Naperville Waves 1:10.40 4
8 Royko, Mark 38 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:20.59 3
9 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 1:28.48 2
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
1 Sanders, Rob 39 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters 2:36.33 11
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Lange, Kevin 44 Naperville Waves 23.70 11
2 Rowland, Jim 42 Libertyville Masters 23.72 9
3 Pratt, John 40 Central Illinois Masters 24.02 8
4 O'Neill, Tom 40 Naperville Waves 24.41 7
5 Oller, John 44 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 24.82 6
6 Cowie, Norman 44 Lincoln-Way Masters 26.89 5
7 Olney, Paul 41 St Charles Masters 27.43 4
8 Projansky, Daniel 44 Evanston Masters 27.70 3
9 Moore, Brad 44 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 28.21 2
10 Koss, John 44 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 28.50 1
11 Traynor, John 43 Central Illinois Masters 28.79
12 Seigle, Michael 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 30.93
13 Gordon, Steve 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 31.19
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Gibson, Dave 42 Central Illinois Masters 51.18 11
2 Rowland, Jim 42 Libertyville Masters 52.56 9
3 Lange, Kevin 44 Naperville Waves 53.05 8
4 Pratt, John 40 Central Illinois Masters 53.27 7
5 O'Neill, Tom 40 Naperville Waves 54.10 6
6 Oller, John 44 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 55.03 5
7 Cowie, Norman 44 Lincoln-Way Masters 59.93 4
8 Olney, Paul 41 St Charles Masters 1:00.05 3
9 Projansky, Daniel 44 Evanston Masters 1:00.12 2
10 Shank, Mark 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:01.71 1
11 Moore, Brad 44 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:02.31
12 Koss, John 44 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:02.79
13 Traynor, John 43 Central Illinois Masters 1:05.51
14 Wright, Gregg 44 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:05.64
15 Anderson, Dave 40 Unatached 1:08.85
16 Seigle, Michael 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:15.20
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Cowie, Norman 44 Lincoln-Way Masters 2:18.66 11
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Dickson, Keith 44 Delnor Aquatic Master 5:27.66 11
2 Polly, Charles 40 Unatached 5:34.72 9
3 Vining, Daral 44 Delnor Aquatic Master 7:13.46 8
4 Anderson, Dave 40 Unatached 7:18.38 7
5 Seigle, Michael 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 8:02.00 6
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Gibson, Dave 42 Central Illinois Masters 27.19 11
2 Shank, Mark 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 32.75 9
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Shank, Mark 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:09.61 11
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Reeves, Scott 42 Chicago Masters 31.15 11
(Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke)
2 Seigle, Michael 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 37.58 9
3 Traynor, John 43 Central Illinois Masters 37.98 8
4 Anderson, Dave 40 Unatached 39.25 7
5 Gordon, Steve 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 41.07 6
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Reeves, Scott 42 Chicago Masters 1:10.20 11
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Oller, John 44 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 26.81 11
2 Projansky, Daniel 44 Evanston Masters 29.02 9
3 Olney, Paul 41 St Charles Masters 30.40 8
4 Shank, Mark 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 30.62 7
5 Moore, Brad 44 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 31.96 6
6 Traynor, John 43 Central Illinois Masters 32.58 5
7 Koss, John 44 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 33.48 4
8 Gordon, Steve 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 34.00 3
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Pratt, John 40 Central Illinois Masters 55.09 11
2 Oller, John 44 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters 58.86 9
3 Rowland, Jim 42 Libertyville Masters 59.29 8
4 Gibson, Dave 42 Central Illinois Masters 59.67 7
5 Projansky, Daniel 44 Evanston Masters 1:07.51 6
6 Shank, Mark 41 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:14.56 5
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Gibson, Dave 42 Central Illinois Masters 59.13 11
2 Reeves, Scott 42 Chicago Masters 1:00.38 9
3 O'Neill, Tom 40 Naperville Waves 1:05.60 8
4 Olney, Paul 41 St Charles Masters 1:09.83 7
5 Koss, John 44 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:12.36 6
6 Cowie, Norman 44 Lincoln-Way Masters 1:14.09 5
7 Traynor, John 43 Central Illinois Masters 1:16.53 4
8 Anderson, Dave 40 Unatached 1:21.96 3
9 Gordon, Steve 44 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:25.11 2
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Fitzmaurice, Jim 46 St Charles Masters 25.32 11
2 Black, Black 46 Evanston Masters 25.85 9
3 Stoesser, John 48 Team Wellness 25.90 7 . 50
3 Bernard, William 45 Unatached 25.90 7 . 50
5 Gibson, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 26.03 6
6 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabbona Sharks 26.78 5
7 Rolbiecki, Glenn 45 Naperville Waves 27.38 4
8 Hoefler, Wayne 48 Unatached 28.91 3
9 Sorenson, Jack 48 Naperville Waves 29.32 2
10 Fanning, Terrence 47 Lincoln-Way Masters 32.77 1
11 Conlon, Mark 46 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 33.00
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 McCabe, Tom 45 Unatached 51.61 11
2 Brezina, Randall 48 Harbor Hurricanes 53.95 9
(Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle)
3 Meyers, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 55.32 8
4 Gibson, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 56.65 7
5 Black, Black 46 Evanston Masters 57.12 6
6 Fitzmaurice, Jim 46 St Charles Masters 57.18 5
7 Bernard, William 45 Unatached 58.30 4
8 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabbona Sharks 59.98 3
9 Rolbiecki, Glenn 45 Naperville Waves 1:00.67 2
10 Hoefler, Wayne 48 Unatached 1:05.78 1
11 Conlon, Mark 46 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 1:11.47
12 Wolfburg, Larry 45 Evanston Masters 1:16.06
13 Fanning, Terrence 47 Lincoln-Way Masters 1:16.64
14 Fisher, Joel 46 Team Wellness 1:28.72
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Long, Doug 49 St Charles Masters 2:07.14 11
2 Conlon, Mark 46 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 2:47.12 9
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
1 McCabe, Tom 45 Unatached 5:32.06 11
2 Long, Doug 49 St Charles Masters 5:39.02 9
3 Cabel, Joe 46 St Charles Masters 5:48.55 8
4 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabbona Sharks 6:37.12 7
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Long, Doug 49 St Charles Masters 29.71 11
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Brezina, Randall 48 Harbor Hurricanes 1:02.10 11
2 Long, Doug 49 St Charles Masters 1:05.46 9
3 Black, Black 46 Evanston Masters 1:08.71 8
4 Mccullough, Rick 47 Unatached 1:34.12 7
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Meyers, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 32.20 11
2 Ford, Kim 45 Naperville Waves 35.88 9
3 McCabe, Tom 45 Unatached 36.23 8
4 Rolbiecki, Glenn 45 Naperville Waves 37.80 7
5 Fanning, Terrence 47 Lincoln-Way Masters 39.57 6
6 Conlon, Mark 46 Beuhler YMCA Breakers 43.18 5
7 Fisher, Joel 46 Team Wellness 54.32 4
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Meyers, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 1:10.98 11
2 Ford, Kim 45 Naperville Waves 1:18.14 9
3 Wolfburg, Larry 45 Evanston Masters 1:26.48 8
4 Fisher, Joel 46 Team Wellness 1:59.55 7
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabbona Sharks 28.39 11
2 Gibson, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 29.44 9
3 Fanning, Terrence 47 Lincoln-Way Masters 40.23 8
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
1 McCabe, Tom 45 Unatached 58.49 11
(Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly)
2 Brezina, Randall 48 Harbor Hurricanes 1:02.09 9
3 Gibson, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 1:07.68 8
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Meyers, Dave 45 St Charles Masters 1:02.37 11
2 Long, Doug 49 St Charles Masters 1:04.23 9
3 McCabe, Tom 45 Unatached 1:04.53 8
4 Black, Black 46 Evanston Masters 1:06.87 7
5 Fitzmaurice, Jim 46 St Charles Masters 1:07.49 6
6 Fanning, Terrence 47 Lincoln-Way Masters 1:25.28 5
7 Wolfburg, Larry 45 Evanston Masters 1:28.07 4
8 Mccullough, Rick 47 Unatached 1:32.16 3
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Morrin, Mark 50 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 29.30 11
2 Haag, Don 51 Kankakee YMCA 34.34 9
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Vogler, Bill 53 Central Illinois Masters 1:01.49 11
2 Morrin, Mark 50 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:06.48 9
3 Haag, Don 51 Kankakee YMCA 1:19.57 8
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Zucco, Joel 52 Barrington Area Masters 7:22.93 11
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Mykleby, Geoff 50 Central Illinois Masters 29.87 11
2 Haag, Don 51 Kankakee YMCA 52.74 9
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Morrin, Mark 50 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 36.93 11
2 Haag, Don 51 Kankakee YMCA 46.37 9
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Morrin, Mark 50 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:19.95 11
2 Vogler, Bill 53 Central Illinois Masters 1:21.76 9
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Mykleby, Geoff 50 Central Illinois Masters 1:02.83 11
2 Vogler, Bill 53 Central Illinois Masters 1:08.36 9
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 Zucco, Joel 52 Barrington Area Masters 1:23.32 11
2 Haag, Don 51 Kankakee YMCA 1:35.73 9
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Andersen, Peter 59 Unatached 27.05 11
2 Jampol, Lee 58 East Bank Club 35.24 9
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Jampol, Lee 58 East Bank Club 1:20.50 11
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Osborne, Oz 56 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 7:17.63 11
2 Jampol, Lee 58 East Bank Club 8:03.89 9
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Osborne, Oz 56 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 39.37 11
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Osborne, Oz 56 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:29.90 11
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Furlan, Dan 55 Unatached 32.06 11
2 Andersen, Peter 59 Unatached 32.66 9
3 Pohlmann, John 59 Saluki Masters 40.91 8
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Furlan, Dan 55 Unatached 1:10.62 11
2 Andersen, Peter 59 Unatached 1:14.00 9
3 Pohlmann, John 59 Saluki Masters 1:34.91 8
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Osborne, Oz 56 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 35.18 11
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Andersen, Peter 59 Unatached 1:08.45 11
2 Furlan, Dan 55 Unatached 1:09.47 9
3 Osborne, Oz 56 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:21.89 8
4 Pohlmann, John 59 Saluki Masters 1:51.49 7
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Rende, Tony 61 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:19.49 11
2 Fitzgerald, Art 63 Sun City Stingrays 1:25.62 9
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Jackson, Peter 62 Arlington Allegators 37.28 11
2 Rende, Tony 61 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 41.91 9
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Barry, Andy 60 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:23.21 11
2 Jackson, Peter 62 Arlington Allegators 1:26.79 9
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Barry, Andy 60 Oak Brook Wellness Center 1:19.00 11
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
1 Jackson, Peter 62 Arlington Allegators 1:19.80 11
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
1 Barry, Andy 60 Oak Brook Wellness Center 5:58.47 11
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Talbot, Dick 69 Dupage Masters 36.40 11
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Talbot, Dick 69 Dupage Masters 1:31.97 11
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Magill, Chuck 68 Sun City Stingrays 3:03.61 11
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Englehorn, Gary 65 Naperville Waves 9:51.63 11
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Kettelson, Larry 66 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 40.01 11
2 Magill, Chuck 68 Sun City Stingrays 40.63 9
3 Talbot, Dick 69 Dupage Masters 49.87 8
4 Englehorn, Gary 65 Naperville Waves 1:01.10 7
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Kettelson, Larry 66 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:30.96 11
2 Magill, Chuck 68 Sun City Stingrays 1:38.80 9
3 Talbot, Dick 69 Dupage Masters 1:46.94 8
4 Englehorn, Gary 65 Naperville Waves 2:18.30 7
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Kettelson, Larry 66 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 42.31 11
2 Englehorn, Gary 65 Naperville Waves 1:12.72 9
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Kettelson, Larry 66 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:35.75 11
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Magill, Chuck 68 Sun City Stingrays 46.60 11
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Magill, Chuck 68 Sun City Stingrays 1:42.09 11
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
1 Kettelson, Larry 66 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters 1:24.74 11
2 Englehorn, Gary 65 Naperville Waves 2:10.43 9
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Schoening, Kurt 74 Unatached 48.35 11
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Masters, John 72 Shabbona Sharks 7:17.24 11
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Schoening, Kurt 74 Unatached 1:02.83 11
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Masters, John 72 Shabbona Sharks 40.15 11
2 Loughlin, Joseph 73 Sun City Stingrays 48.85 9
3 Schoening, Kurt 74 Unatached 1:02.50 8
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Loughlin, Joseph 73 Sun City Stingrays 1:53.46 11
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Masters, John 72 Shabbona Sharks 1:30.41 11
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
1 McKeague, Bob 77 Naperville Waves 37.64 11
2 Scheflow, Richard 78 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 39.75 9
3 Christian, William 75 Sun City Stingrays 42.49 8
4 Eickemeyer, Dan 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:20.28 7
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
1 McKeague, Bob 77 Naperville Waves 1:32.51 11
2 Christian, William 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:54.34 9
(Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle)
3 Eickemeyer, Dan 75 Sun City Stingrays 2:49.07 8
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
1 McKeague, Bob 77 Naperville Waves 3:39.41 11
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Scheflow, Richard 78 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 49.33 11
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Scheflow, Richard 78 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:56.76 11
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Christian, William 75 Sun City Stingrays 49.59 11
2 Scheflow, Richard 78 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 1:01.20 9
3 Eickemeyer, Dan 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:24.63 8
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Christian, William 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:57.98 11
2 Scheflow, Richard 78 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team 2:21.21 9
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Howell, Joe 81 Unatached 39.76 11
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Howell, Joe 81 Unatached 1:49.99 11
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Howell, Joe 81 Unatached 51.57 11
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Howell, Joe 81 Unatached 1:59.26 11
Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Health Track Sports Wellness A 1:40.43 22
1) Boylan, Mary 46 2) Teten, Kimberly 24 3) Dzarnowski, Monica 37 4) Holthaus, Nancy 32
2 Evanston Masters A 1:52.60 18
1) Lingner, Heather 26 2) Tusa, Zsejke 24 3) Cunningham, Nell 37 4) Davids, Kristin 24
3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team A 2:03.82 16
1) Thompson, Ebene 24 2) Everett, Kendra 24 3) Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25 4) Cittadino, CJ 30
Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Evanston Masters A 2:08.40 22
1) Lingner, Heather 26 2) Cunningham, Nell 37 3) Tusa, Zsejke 24 4) Davids, Kristin 24
2 Health Track Sports Wellness A 2:15.60 18
1) Teten, Kimberly 24 2) Gunn, Lynne 39 3) Dzarnowski, Monica 37 4) Holthaus, Nancy 32
3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team A 2:21.24 16
1) Cittadino, CJ 30 2) Everett, Kendra 24 3) Kaplowitz, Emily 26 4) Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25
4 Rock River Valley YMCA Masters A 2:22.87 14
1) Silcox, Wendy 24 2) Oller, Virginia 45 3) Simmons, Kelly 28
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Naperville Waves A 1:53.01 22
1) Lamkey, Nicole 28 2) Harrison, Diana 29 3) Kozlowski, Laura 25 4) Rodgers, Hannah 27
2 Beuhler YMCA Breakers A 1:58.35 18
1) Newman, Darby 29 2) Jourdan, Cassie 29 3) Keller, Rebecca 32 4) Lahr, Erin 26
(Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
3 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters A 2:05.41 16
1) Manz, Elizabeth 25 2) Erickson, Jaime 37 3) Harris, Judy 43 4) Burns, Mandy 26
4 Naperville Waves B 2:10.97 14
1) Weeks, Kim 37 2) Macyunas, Shelley 27 3) Sims, Michelle 33 4) Besso, Maria 38
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Beuhler YMCA Breakers A 2:13.32 22
1) Newman, Darby 29 2) Jourdan, Cassie 29 3) Smar, Susan 39 4) Lahr, Erin 26
2 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters A 2:23.36 18
1) Erickson, Jaime 37 2) Burns, Mandy 26 3) Manz, Elizabeth 25 4) Harris, Judy 43
3 Naperville Waves A 2:24.04 16
1) Colburn, Carrie 28 2) Rodgers, Hannah 27 3) Lamkey, Nicole 28 4) Macyunas, Shelley 27
4 Evanston Masters B 2:34.60 14
1) Lehr, Sandra 32 3) Vittone, Leslee 50 4) Roderer, Kathy 47
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Naperville Waves A 2:34.03 22
1) Saylor, Heather 36 2) Slaybaugh, Deb 35 3) Hacker, Sue 38 4) Weeks, Kim 37
2 N'Western DuPage YMCA Masters A 2:42.27 18
1) Bondi, Kathleen 41 2) Kirk, Gabriela 41 4) Chapa, Elaine 44
3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team A 2:47.18 16
1) Rudolph, Holly 54 2) Bowers, Chauna 42 3) Kripke, Joan 50 4) German, Cindy 52
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Evanston Masters A 1:37.75 22
1) Cunningham, Brian 30 2) Steiner, Mark 31 3) Ackerman, David 37 4) Black, Black 46
2 Naperville Waves A 1:37.78 18
1) Nayar, Ramon 29 2) Kothe, Brian 25 3) Hagenbaumer, Chris 32 4) Colburn, Chris 31
3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team A 1:52.18 16
1) Gordon, Steve 44 2) Seigle, Michael 44 3) Warn, Jayson 33 4) Grotenhuis, Ben 38
4 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters A 1:53.19 14
1) Smith, Brian 27 2) Royko, Mark 38 3) Morrin, Mark 50 4) Urban, Mark 33
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Naperville Waves A 1:44.28 22
1) Nayar, Ramon 29 2) Hagenbaumer, Chris 32 3) Borkowski, John 34 4) Kothe, Brian 25
2 Evanston Masters A 1:47.88 18
1) Steiner, Mark 31 2) Ackerman, David 37 3) Cunningham, Brian 30 4) Black, Black 46
3 Beuhler YMCA Breakers A 1:48.34 16
1) Keller, Matt 33 2) Keenan, Tim 32 3) Plager, Doug 39 4) Haggett, David 38
4 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters A 2:02.39 14
1) Urban, Mark 33 2) Morrin, Mark 50 3) Smith, Brian 27 4) Royko, Mark 38
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Naperville Waves A 1:35.14 22
1) Kurza, Ron 35 2) Bey, James 37 3) O'Neill, Tom 40 4) Lange, Kevin 44
--- Evanston Masters A DQ
1) Projansky, Daniel 44 2) Owens, William 39 3) Peiser, Mark 36 4) McCarthy, Robert 38
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Naperville Waves C 2:03.22 22
1) Schaffner, Andrew 36 2) Gerlach, Fritz 36 3) Kurza, Ron 35 4) Johnson, Lee 36
2 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team A 2:04.14 18
1) Shank, Mark 41 2) Grotenhuis, Ben 38 4) Seigle, Michael 44
(Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
3 Evanston Masters B 2:17.69 16
1) Peiser, Mark 36 2) Wolfburg, Larry 45 3) Projansky, Daniel 44 4) Owens, William 39
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Sun City Stingrays A 3:10.73 22
1) Fitzgerald, Art 63 2) Loughlin, Joseph 73 3) Magill, Chuck 68 4) Christian, William 75
Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Sun City Stingrays A 3:31.18 22
1) Christian, William 75 2) Loughlin, Joseph 73 3) Eickemeyer, Dan 75 4) Magill, Chuck 68
Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Evanston Masters A 1:42.12 22
1) Cunningham, Brian 30 2) Steiner, Mark 31 3) Tusa, Zsejke 24 4) Lingner, Heather 26
2 Naperville Waves A 1:42.44 18
1) Harrison, Diana 29 2) Kothe, Brian 25 3) Attig, Elizabeth 24 4) Nayar, Ramon 29
3 Evanston Masters C 1:52.93 16
1) Projansky, Daniel 44 2) McCarthy, Robert 38 3) Russnak, Tara 25 4) Davids, Kristin 24
4 Lincoln-Way Masters A 1:57.69 14
1) Fernandez, Kristen 19 2) Fanning, Terrence 47 3) Reidenga, Lisa 31 4) Cowie, Norman 44
Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Evanston Masters A 1:59.28 22
1) Cunningham, Brian 30 2) Steiner, Mark 31 3) Lingner, Heather 26 4) Tusa, Zsejke 24
2 Evanston Masters B 2:09.60 18
1) Davids, Kristin 24 2) Peiser, Mark 36 3) Projansky, Daniel 44 4) Russnak, Tara 25
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Beuhler YMCA Breakers A 1:45.38 22
1) Keller, Matt 33 2) Moehlmann, Kurt 51 3) Jourdan, Cassie 29 4) Lahr, Erin 26
2 Naperville Waves A 1:48.42 18
1) Colburn, Carrie 28 2) Colburn, Chris 31 3) Mattson, Mark 32 4) Palmquist, Karen 33
3 Evanston Masters A 1:54.16 16
1) Ackerman, David 37 2) Black, Black 46 3) Cunningham, Nell 37 4) Vittone, Leslee 50
4 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters A 1:57.16 14
1) Urban, Mark 33 2) Burns, Mandy 26 3) Koss, John 44 4) Harris, Judy 43
5 Oak Brook Wellness Center A 2:00.69 12
1) Quill, Catherine 52 2) Barry, Andy 60 3) Jones, Cynthia 52 4) Saxton, Carl 33
6 Rich Port YMCA A 2:06.19 10
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Naperville Waves A 1:59.48 22
1) Kothe, Brian 25 2) Borkowski, John 34 3) Sims, Michelle 33 4) Kozlowski, Laura 25
2 Lincoln-Way Masters A 2:09.58 18
1) Reidenga, Lisa 31 2) Torkelson, Tara 38 3) Russell, James 39 4) Cowie, Norman 44
3 Beuhler YMCA Breakers A 2:11.97 16
1) Newman, Darby 29 2) Keenan, Tim 32 3) Moore, Brad 44 4) Keller, Rebecca 32
4 Mt. Greenwood Grand Masters A 2:20.59 14
1) Manz, Elizabeth 25 2) Koss, John 44 3) Kettelson, Larry 66 4) Burns, Mandy 26
5 Evanston Masters A 2:21.41 12
1) Ackerman, David 37 2) Black, Black 46 3) Cunningham, Nell 37 4) Lehr, Sandra 32
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Naperville Waves A 1:58.93 22
1) Johnson, Lee 36 2) Weeks, Kim 37 3) Kurza, Ron 35 4) Besso, Maria 38
(Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
2 Naperville Waves B 2:03.27 18
1) Schaffner, Andrew 36 2) Ehlebracht, Beverly 43 3) Gerlach, Fritz 36 4) Saylor, Heather 36
3 Beuhler YMCA Breakers A 2:03.57 16
1) Moore, Brad 44 2) Conlon, Mark 46 3) Cooper, Christine 45 4) Smar, Susan 39
--- Evanston Masters D DQ
1) Wolfburg, Larry 45 2) Owens, William 39 3) Kurz, Mary 60 4) Roderer, Kathy 47
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Naperville Waves A 2:08.91 22
1) Besso, Maria 38 2) Ruble, Amy 40 3) O'Neill, Tom 40 4) Lange, Kevin 44
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team A 2:20.11 22
1) Kripke, Joan 50 2) Rende, Tony 61 3) German, Cindy 52 4) Osborne, Oz 56