Central Illinois Masters 2003 Spring Classic 
 
F 19-24 Age Time Place
50 Free
F Laura Carroll 24 26.3 1
F Beth Schoenbeck 23 26.64 2
F Jenny Cwiak 19 27.56 3
F Cathy Wilken 20 30.29 4
100 Free
F Laura Carroll 24 58.45 1
F Kathy Carroll 23 58.59 2
F Jenny Cwiak 19 1:02.69 3
F Ashley Wright 20 1:05.08 4
F Cathy Wilken 20 1:08.19 5
F Lauren Jacobsen 19 1:31.29 6
200 Free
F Kathy Carroll 23 2:04.76 1
F Laura Carroll 24 2:08.44 2
50 Back
F Cathy Wilken 20 37.49 1
100 Back
F Kathy Carroll 23 1:08.21 1
50 Breast
F Beth Schoenbeck 23 35.89 1
F Ashley Wright 20 36.97 2
100 Breast
F Kathy Carroll 23 1:20.58 1
F Ashley Wright 20 1:21.91 2
F Cathy Wilken 20 1:24.99 3
F Lauren Jacobsen 19 1:53.95 4
50 Fly
F Jenny Cwiak 19 30.43 1
F Laura Carroll 24 30.81 2
100 Fly
F Beth Schoenbeck 23 1:05.97 1
100 IM
F Kathy Carroll 23 1:06.10 1
F Beth Schoenbeck 23 1:06.18 2
F Jenny Cwiak 19 1:09.96 3
F Ashley Wright 20 1:11.75 4
F 25-29
50 Free
F Carrie Colburn 28 28.79 1
F Paige Wagner 26 29.41 2
F Laura Barta 27 31.1 3
F Svetlana Gerashchenko 28 37.62 4
100 Free
F Laura Barta 27 1:08.32 1
50 Back
F Paige Wagner 26 33.43 1
F Svetlana Gerashchenko 28 51.21 2
100 Back
F Paige Wagner 26 1:18.03 1
50 Breast
F Carrie Colburn 28 38.95 1
100 Breast
F Carrie Colburn 28 1:25.96 1
F Svetlana Gerashchenko 28 1:47.23 2
100 IM
F Paige Wagner 26 1:15.18 1
400 IM
F Carrie Colburn 28 6:09.67 1
F 30-34
1000 Free
F Nadine Day 32 10:58.60 1
200 Breast
F Nadine Day 32 2:33.07 1
F Rebecca Keller 32 02:56.1 2
50 Fly
F Nadine Day 32 27.71 1
100 IM
F Nadine Day 32 1:01.52 1
400 IM
F Nadine Day 32 4:45.21 1
F Rebecca Keller 32 5:50.41 2
F 35-39
50 Free
F Teresa Fish 37 27.66 1
F Sue Cook 39 30.08 2
100 Free
F Teresa Fish 37 1:00.19 1
200 Free
F Susan Smar 39 2:33.68 1
F Sue Cook 39 2:38.73 2
500 Free
F Sue Cook 39 7:43.90 1
1000 Free 
F Kristy Lawson 37 13:17.85 1
50 Fly
F Susan Smar 39 1:16.11 1
100 IM
F Teresa Fish 37 1:09.58 1
F Susan Smar 39 1:14.50 2
F Sue Cook 39 1:21.20 3
400 IM
F Susan Smar 39 6:01.01 1
F 40-44
50 Breast
F Elizabeth Seyferth 44 42.97 1
100 Breast
F Elizabeth Seyferth 44 1:32.15 1
200 Breast
F Elizabeth Seyferth 44 3:24.67 1
100 IM
F Elizabeth Seyferth 44 1:30.68 1
F 45-49
50 Free
F Barb Delanois 47 35.05 1
500 Free
F Barb Delanois 47 7:54.76 1
50 Back
F Barb Delanois 47 40.99 1
F Alison Macku 48 49.21 2
50 Fly
F Barb Delanois 47 43.33 1
100 IM
F Barb Delanois 47 1:29.52 1
F 50-54
50 Free
F Leslee Vittone 50 32.03 1
F Carol Stapleton 53 36.88 2
500 Free
F Cynthia Jones 52 6:50.03 1
1000 Free 
F Cynthia Jones 52 13:24.50 1
F Catherine Quill 52 13:39.36 2
F Carol Stapeton 53 17:33.03 3
50 Back
F Leslee Vittone 50 36.96 1
100 Back
F Cynthia Jones 52 1:27.59 1
F Alison Macku 51 1:43.28 2
50 Breast
F Leslee Vittone 50 42.70 1
F Carol Stapleton 53 48.18 2
100 Breast
F Leslee Vittone 50 1:32.46 1
200 Breast
F Carol Stapleton 53 3:54.97
50 Fly
F Cynthia Jones 52 35.40 1
F Catherine Quill 52 35.55 2
200 Fly
F Catherine Quill 52 2:57.33 1
200 IM
F Cynthia Jones 52 3:01.43 1
400 IM
F Catherine Quill 52 6:19.31 1
F 55-59
50 Back
F Julie Faith 59 55.95 1
100 Breast
F Julie Faith 59 1:49.57 1
100 IM
F Julie Faith 59 1:43.00 1
F 75-79
50 Free
F Clara Sotak 78 53.61 1
100 Free
F Clara Sotak 78 1:54.10 1
200 Free
F Clara Sotak 78 4:07.49 1
1000 Free 
F Clara Sotak 78 21:49.38 1
M 19-24 Age Time Place
50 Free
M John Michaels 19 23.83 1
M Jason Wood 19 25.48 2
M Mark Brewer 20 27.00 3
M Brian Porter 20 28.57 4
100 Free
M Seb Neumayer 20 50.64 1
M John Michaels 19 52.07 2
M Nick Schmidt 24 52.41 3
M Jason Wood 19 59.14 4
M Mark Brewer 20 59.74 5
M Brian Porter 20 1:12.23 6
200 Free
M Seb Neumayer 20 1:48.87 1
M Nick Schmidt 24 1:57.63 2
500 Free
M Seb Neumayer 20 05:00.2 1
M Andy Sur 22 05:17.4 2
M Maneesh Shanbhag 24 06:02.1 3
M Jason Wood 19 06:35.2 4
50 Back
M Andy Sur 22 27.73 1
100 Back
M Andy Sur 22 59.83 1
50 Breast
M Maneesh Shanbhag 24 32.56 1
M Brian Porter 20 38.92 2
100 Breast
M Mark Brewer 20 1:13.36 1
50 Fly
M Nick Schmidt 24 26.76 1
M Mark Brewer 20 27.99 2
M Seb Neumayer 20 29.07 3
M Brian Porter 20 36.42 4
100 Fly
M Mark Brewer 20 1:06.12 1
100 IM
M Andy Sur 22 1:01.10 1
M Maneesh Shanbhag 24 1:05.08 2
M 25-29
50 Free
M Josh Osterberg 26 23.92 1
M Eric Arndt 25 24.17 2
M Ioan Muntean 29 24.56 3
M Elliot Meitzler 25 24.93 4
100 Free
M Josh Osterberg 26 53.58 1
M Ioan Muntean 29 55.98 2
200 Free
M Robert Johnsen 28 2:06.82 1
1000 Free
M Robert Johnsen 28 12:09.49 1
M Eric Arndt 25 12:17.65 2
50 Back
M Ramon Nayar 29 25.93 1
M Ioan Muntean 29 29.53 2
100 Back
M Ramon Nayar 29 57.04 1
100 Breast
M Elliot Meitzler 25 1:06.67 1
M William Hayes 25 1:09.02 2
200 Breast
M Elliot Meitzler 25 2:33.46 1
M Ramon Nayar 29 2:24.86 2
50 Fly
M Ioan Muntean 29 28.43 1
100 Fly
M Josh Osterberg 26 59.04 1
100 IM
M Ramon Nayar 29 59.83 1
M William Hayes 25 1:02.95 2
M Elliot Meitzler 25 1:04.24 3
M Ioan Muntean 29 1:05.44 4
M 30-34
100 Free
M Mark Steiner 31 55.57 1
200 Free
M Matt Keller 33 1:49.28 1
500 Free
M Mark Urban 33 05:12.1 1
1000 Free
M Matt Keller 33 10:12.93 1
50 Back
M Mark Steiner 31 27.30 1
100 Back
M Mark Steiner 31 58.96 1
50 Breast
M Mark Urban 33 30.27 1
100 Breast
M Mark Urban 33 1:05.71 1
50 Fly
M Brent Newcomb 32 25.54 1
M Mark Mattson 32 29.59 2
100 Fly
M Brent Newcomb 32 57.09 1
100 IM
M Mark Urban 33 58.10 1
M Brent Newcomb 32 59.70 2
M Mark Steiner 31 1:03.03 3
M Mark Mattson 32 1:03.91 4
200 IM
M Mark Urban 33 2:08.39 1
M Mark Mattson 32 2:21.61 2
400 IM
M Brent Newcomb 32 4:56.90 1
M Mark Steiner 31 5:08.53 2
M Mark Mattson 32 5:23.35 3
M 35-39
100 Free
M Bruce Rea 38 52.71 1
M David Osnowitz 39 58.17 2
200 Free
M Bruce Rea 38 1:57.83 1
100 Back
M Bill Winters 35 56.27 1
50 Breast
M David Osnowitz 39 31.02 1
100 Breast
M David Osnowitz 39 1:09.71 1
100 Fly
M Bill Winters 35 55.57 1
M Bruce Rea 38 57.32 2
100 IM
M Bill Winters 35 57.01 1
M 40-44
50 Free
M Dave Gibson 42 23.39 1
M John Traynor 43 28.57 2
100 Free
M John Pratt 40 55.78 1
M John Traynor 43 1:05.41 2
200 Free
M John Traynor 43 2:31.90 1
M Ollie Nanyes 43 3:06.22 2
500 Free
M Bob Lundeen 43 06:06.5 1
1000 Free
M Bob Lundeen 43 12:32.32 1
M Ollie Nanyes 43 16:45.65 2
100 Back
M Bob Lundeen 43 1:07.31 1
200 Back
M Bob Lundeen 43 2:28.87
50 Fly
M Dave Gibson 42 25.73 1
M John Traynor 43 32.30 2
M Ollie Nanyes 43 47.85 3
100 Fly
M Dave Gibson 42 57.41 1
200 Fly
M John Pratt 40 2:08.47 1
100 IM
M Dave Gibson 42 1:00.41 1
M John Traynor 43 1:18.62 2
400 IM
M John Pratt 40 4:56.80 1
M 45-49
50 Free
M Tom McCabe 45 23.40 1
M Ed Morford 45 24.36 2
M Nick Merrill 45 25.04 3
M Neil Puhse 47 25.05 4
M John Carroll 48 27.36 5
100 Free
M Nick Merrill 45 55.20 1
M Neil Puhse 47 55.60 2
M Ed Morford 45 56.57 3
1000 Free
M Tom McCabe 45 13:39.46 1
50 Back
M Matt Vogel 48 33.22 1
M John Carroll 48 34.16 2
100 Back
M Matt Vogel 48 1:09.99 1
50 Breast
M Tom McCabe 45 38.30 1
50 Fly
M Tom McCabe 45 26.60 1
M Neil Puhse 47 27.37 2
M Ed Morford 45 27.97 3
M John Carroll 48 30.73 4
200 Fly
M Tom McCabe 45 2:05.98 1
100 IM
M Nick Merrill 45 1:06.02 1
M Matt Vogel 48 1:11.15 2
M John Carroll 48 1:12.24 3
M 50-54
200 Fly
M Bill Vogler 53 2:52.86 1
100 IM
M Bill Vogler 53 1:13.63 1
M 60-64
1000 Free
M Andy Barry 60 14:33.95 1
50 Back
M Max Zollner 64 43.37 1
100 Back
M Andy Barry 60 1:30.68 1
M Max Zollner 64 1:40.24 2
200 Back
M Max Zollner 64 3:41.97 1
50 Breast
M Max Zollner 64 46.58 1
100 Breast
M Andy Barry 60 1:23.64 1
M Max Zollner 64 1:43.75 2
100 Fly
M Andy Barry 60 1:18.83 1
400 IM
M Andy Barry 60 6:04.24 1
M 65-69
100 Back
M Owen Ackerman 65 1:16.98 1
M 70-74
50 Back
M Otis Harten 72 46.55 1
100 Back
M Otis Harten 72 2:17.33 1
M 75-79
100 Free
M Archie Harris 79 1:39.52 1
200 Free
M Archie Harris 79 3:39.40 1
M 85-89
50 Back
 M Edward Shea 88 50.84 1
100 Back
M Edward Shea 88 1:51.45 1