Licensed to Saluki Swim Club/SIUC Swimming                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2007 SMSC Ed & Ruth Shea Summer Challenge - 7/15/2007             
                              Sanction #: 217-002                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haun, Valerie             28 SLAM-OZ                          43.49  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haun, Valerie             28 SLAM-OZ                        1:37.22  
       44.10  1:37.22                                                      
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Elizabeth          32 SLAM-OZ                          45.59  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Elizabeth          32 SLAM-OZ                        1:42.11  
       46.05  1:42.11                                                      
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Elizabeth          32 SLAM-OZ                        1:03.90  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Elizabeth          32 SLAM-OZ                        2:18.04  
     1:05.12  2:18.04                                                      
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Elizabeth          32 SLAM-OZ                        2:12.64  
     1:11.00  2:12.64                                                      
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prater, Kimberly          36 SLAM-OZ                          42.72  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prater, Kimberly          36 SLAM-OZ        Team Record     1:39.96 *
       45.47  1:39.96                                                      
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             41 SLAM-OZ                          48.50  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             41 SLAM-OZ                          59.13  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             41 SLAM-OZ                        1:04.78  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             41 SLAM-OZ                        1:05.19  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Mary             41 SLAM-OZ                        2:15.79  
     1:05.91  2:15.79                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       45 SLAM-OZ             Meet Record 31.25 * 
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       45 SLAM-OZ             Meet Record 1:09.14 *
       33.04  1:09.14                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seyferth, Elizabeth       49 SLAM-OZ                        3:38.41  
       48.37  1:46.10  2:43.40  3:38.41                                    
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Semrow, Sandra            49 SLAM-OZ                       31:51.36  
       54.46  1:54.88  2:58.79  4:00.93  5:03.79  6:05.49  7:08.31  8:10.25
     9:13.19 10:14.94 11:18.81 12:22.01 13:27.06 14:30.34 15:34.87 16:38.51
    17:43.90 18:48.72 19:55.94 20:59.54 22:05.41 23:10.26 24:14.72 25:21.06
    26:27.79 27:32.79 28:39.48 29:44.35 30:49.21 31:51.36                  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       45 SLAM-OZ                          39.87  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Semrow, Sandra            49 SLAM-OZ                        4:18.30  
     1:01.72  2:07.83  3:16.76  4:18.30                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       45 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record   38.94 * 
  2 Richmond, Susan           46 SLAM-OZ                          43.19  
  3 Seyferth, Elizabeth       49 SLAM-OZ                          49.96  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       45 SLAM-OZ           Meet Record  1:27.35 * 
       42.48  1:27.35                                                      
  2 Richmond, Susan           46 SLAM-OZ                        1:33.14  
       43.88  1:33.14                                                      
  3 Seyferth, Elizabeth       49 SLAM-OZ                        1:47.78  
       52.05  1:47.78                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan           46 SLAM-OZ          Meet Record   3:17.64 * 
       45.76  1:35.33  2:27.73  3:17.64                                    
  2 Semrow, Sandra            49 SLAM-OZ                        5:00.73  
     1:08.97  2:28.16  3:44.82  5:00.73                                    
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Semrow, Sandra            49 SLAM-OZ                        5:46.71  
     1:10.84  2:40.26  4:18.02  5:46.71                                    
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Susan           46 SLAM-OZ                        3:06.48  
       40.08  1:29.35  2:22.88  3:06.48                                    
  2 Seyferth, Elizabeth       49 SLAM-OZ                        3:57.06  
       57.71  2:01.41  3:02.76  3:57.06                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Semrow, Sandra            49 SLAM-OZ                        9:24.04  
     1:09.83  2:36.41  3:42.64  4:50.64  6:08.70  7:26.32  8:25.91  9:24.04
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenhard, Jan            51 SLAM-OZ                          46.81  
  2 Aud, Susan                52 SLAM-OZ                          48.64  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenhard, Jan            51 SLAM-OZ                          57.60  
  2 Aud, Susan                52 SLAM-OZ                        1:01.17  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brzoznowski, Pam          54 SLAM-OZ                          53.01  
  2 Eisenhard, Jan            51 SLAM-OZ                          55.76  
  3 Aud, Susan                52 SLAM-OZ                        1:02.84  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brzoznowski, Pam          54 SLAM-OZ           Team Record  1:56.66 *  
       56.22  1:56.66                                                      
  2 Aud, Susan                52 SLAM-OZ                        2:18.30  
     1:06.18  2:18.30                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brzoznowski, Pam          54 SLAM-OZ                        4:11.57  
       59.34  2:02.19  3:08.58  4:11.57                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenhard, Jan            51 SLAM-OZ                          57.40  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenhard, Jan            51 SLAM-OZ                        2:01.09  
       59.79  2:01.09                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aud, Susan                52 SLAM-OZ                        4:41.60  
     1:10.17  2:22.87  3:39.43  4:41.60                                    
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            57 IMNW-IL                       23:57.77  
       32.43  1:29.41  2:16.70  3:03.52  3:51.91  4:39.63  5:27.95  6:15.65
     7:03.93  7:50.89  8:40.19  9:28.11 10:18.32 11:05.82 11:55.56 12:43.05
    13:32.98 14:20.95 15:10.52 15:57.84 16:46.76 17:34.21 18:23.31 19:10.79
    20:00.19 20:47.80 21:36.75 22:24.30 23:13.00 23:57.77                  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Teresa          57 SLAM-OZ                          42.09  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Teresa          57 SLAM-OZ                        1:31.59  
       45.37  1:31.59                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Teresa          57 SLAM-OZ                        3:18.68  
       47.14  1:37.41  2:30.12  3:18.68                                    
  2 Jones, Cynthia            57 IMNW-IL                        3:43.01  
       52.95  1:50.11  2:46.64  3:43.01                                    
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            57 IMNW-IL                        4:29.02  
     1:04.20  2:10.42  3:22.34  4:29.02                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          57 IM-IL                            42.31  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          57 IM-IL                          1:42.61  
       49.54  1:42.61                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          57 IM-IL                          3:40.02  
       48.82  1:43.36  2:41.41  3:40.02                                    
  2 McDowell, Teresa          57 SLAM-OZ                        3:43.28  
       46.01  1:40.99  2:39.83  3:43.28                                    
  3 Jones, Cynthia            57 IMNW-IL                        3:59.26  
       49.58           2:56.13  3:59.26                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          57 IM-IL                          7:28.90  
       50.87  1:44.73  2:44.33  3:41.97  4:47.27  5:53.30  6:42.65  7:28.90
  2 Jones, Cynthia            57 IMNW-IL                        7:35.48  
       49.14  1:50.13  2:51.09  3:48.29  4:56.72  6:03.33  6:49.74  7:35.48
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            62 SLAM-OZ                       14:38.27  
       41.29  1:39.84  2:25.34  3:28.32  4:20.00  5:16.89  6:10.26  7:06.76
     8:02.73  8:58.90  9:08.24           9:46.18 10:53.88 11:50.62 14:38.27
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            62 SLAM-OZ                          47.17  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            62 SLAM-OZ                        1:43.21  
       49.94  1:43.21                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            62 SLAM-OZ                        3:35.18  
       49.80  1:44.38  2:40.41  3:35.18                                    
 
Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, Edith             96 SLAM-OZ   World,National,Meet  1:39.68 *  
                                              Record
Women 95-99 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, Edith             96 SLAM-OZ   World,National,Meet  3:42.90 *
     1:46.65  3:42.90                         Record                    
 
Women 95-99 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, Edith             96 SLAM-OZ   World,National,Meet  7:52.01 *
     1:43.48  3:47.29  5:53.08  7:52.01       Record                     
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Ryan                19 IMUIUC-IL                        30.54  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Ryan                19 IMUIUC-IL          Meet Record   38.57 * 
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Ryan                19 IMUIUC-IL                        43.33  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Ryan                19 IMUIUC-IL                        34.07  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Ryan                19 IMUIUC-IL                      1:18.63  
       36.23  1:18.63                                                      
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, William             29 SLAM-OZ                          29.82  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, William             29 SLAM-OZ                        1:11.69  
       33.05  1:11.69                                                      
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, William             29 SLAM-OZ                          39.01  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, William             29 SLAM-OZ           Team Record   1:27.92 *
       40.12  1:27.92                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, William             29 SLAM-OZ           Team Record   3:01.34 * 
       38.76  1:27.53  2:19.14  3:01.34                                    
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louw, Herman              32 SLAM-OZ      Meet, Team Record   52.94 * 
       25.45    52.94                                                      
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louw, Herman              32 SLAM-OZ      Meet, Team Record   31.17 *
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loughrey, Brendan         37 UNAT-IL                          29.34  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loughrey, Brendan         37 UNAT-IL                        1:05.56  
       31.00  1:05.56                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duffield, Bill            37 IM-IL                          3:02.07  
       42.62  1:28.40  2:16.60  3:02.07                                    
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duffield, Bill            37 IM-IL                         13:26.70  
       43.98  1:32.53  2:20.82  3:14.41  4:06.25  4:56.50  5:46.32  6:39.72
     7:31.91  8:23.03  9:15.28 10:06.12 10:58.20 11:48.18 12:27.93 13:26.70
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loughrey, Brendan         37 UNAT-IL                          40.92  
  2 Duffield, Bill            37 IM-IL                            47.16  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loughrey, Brendan         37 UNAT-IL                        1:34.64  
       46.75  1:34.64                                                      
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duffield, Bill            37 IM-IL                            38.72  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duffield, Bill            37 IM-IL                          1:40.19  
       44.40  1:40.19                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce             41 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record 2:47.43 *  
       38.75  1:20.24  2:05.54  2:47.43                                    
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce             41 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record 2:33.65 *
       34.16  1:12.46  1:53.18  2:33.65                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopson, Bruce             41 SLAM-OZ            Meet Record 5:55.37 *  
       35.74  1:14.76  2:01.21  2:47.18  3:42.18  4:36.20  5:16.84  5:55.37
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, James             54 SLAM-OZ            Team Record 1:23.46 *  
       40.47  1:23.46                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boutov, Alex              51 IMLYON-IL          Meet Record 2:31.07 *
       36.25  1:13.89  1:53.61  2:31.07                                    
  2 Hancock, Steven           51 SLAM-OZ                        2:31.40  
       35.82  1:14.10  1:54.71  2:31.40                                    
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           51 SLAM-OZ                        5:32.83  
       36.25  1:15.24  1:57.74  2:40.14  3:24.14  4:07.41  4:52.12  5:32.83
  2 Martin, James             54 SLAM-OZ                        7:13.15  
       46.13  1:38.14  2:35.26  3:28.75  4:26.61  5:21.07  6:19.10  7:13.15
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boutov, Alex              51 IMLYON-IL                     11:25.55  
       38.54  1:19.18  2:00.77  2:42.92  3:16.83  4:09.30  4:53.59  5:37.61
     6:21.90  7:05.45  7:50.32  8:34.37  9:19.50 10:03.31 10:46.15 11:25.55
  2 Hancock, Steven           51 SLAM-OZ                       11:54.79  
       39.21  1:21.29  2:06.69  2:52.49  3:38.97  4:25.46  5:12.62  5:59.19
     6:45.32  7:30.72  8:17.16  9:02.01  9:47.75 10:31.19 11:15.26 11:54.79
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, James             54 SLAM-OZ                       26:47.97  
       43.64  1:31.83  2:24.79  3:17.07  4:11.34  5:04.05  5:58.60  6:50.92
     7:45.75  8:38.89  9:33.66 10:27.07 11:22.58 12:16.00 13:11.36 14:03.97
    15:00.13 15:53.32 16:48.53 17:41.76 18:37.59 19:31.54 20:27.83 21:21.63
    22:18.71 23:11.82 24:09.35 25:03.03 25:59.50 26:47.97                  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, James             54 SLAM-OZ                          46.95  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           51 SLAM-OZ                        1:32.77  
       46.54  1:32.77                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boutov, Alex              51 IMLYON-IL          Meet Record 3:09.66 * 
       45.48  1:33.37  2:24.12  3:09.66                                    
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Steven              56 IMELG-IL           Meet Record 1:17.82 * 
       38.52  1:17.82                                                      
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               56 IMCOHO-IL                     13:40.37  
       47.19  1:38.05  2:30.15  3:22.34  4:14.45  5:06.78  5:59.74  6:52.20
     7:44.53  8:37.40  9:28.98 10:21.95 11:13.26 12:03.69 12:53.70 13:40.37
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               56 IMCOHO-IL                      1:28.98  
       43.19  1:28.98                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               56 IMCOHO-IL                      3:17.08  
              1:39.32  2:29.16  3:17.08                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               56 IMCOHO-IL                        40.64  
  2 Reed, Steven              56 IMELG-IL                         42.65  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Steven              56 IMELG-IL                       1:36.35  
       48.23  1:36.35                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               56 IMCOHO-IL                      3:24.36  
       49.23  1:42.99  2:34.71  3:24.36                                    
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Steven              56 IMELG-IL                       1:32.91  
       46.62  1:32.91                                                      
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            64 SLAM-OZ                          41.37  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            64 SLAM-OZ                        1:41.07  
       49.14  1:41.07                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            64 SLAM-OZ                        3:48.97  
       52.37  1:49.50  2:50.95  3:48.97                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          66 UNAT-IL                          47.64  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          66 UNAT-IL                        1:00.38  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          66 UNAT-IL                          53.52  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          66 UNAT-IL                          52.49  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          66 UNAT-IL                        2:12.26  
     1:04.51  2:12.26                                                      
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           77 SLAM-OZ                        2:27.82  
     1:11.09  2:27.82                                                      
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           77 SLAM-OZ                        2:42.28  
     1:17.36  2:42.28                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           77 SLAM-OZ                        6:04.82  
     1:25.99  2:56.19  4:39.35  6:04.82                                    
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, William           77 SLAM-OZ                        5:10.49  
     1:09.26  2:33.44  4:09.49  5:10.49                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert             83 FMM-FL                           48.34  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert             83 FMM-FL             Meet Record 1:36.48 *  
       46.49  1:36.48                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert             83 FMM-FL                         3:49.21  
              1:48.77  2:49.60  3:49.21                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert             83 FMM-FL                         8:22.48  
       54.97  1:54.61  2:59.09  4:01.88  5:08.16  6:11.19  7:18.19  8:22.48
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             82 SLAM-OZ                       31:05.60  
       51.82  1:51.61  2:53.40  3:56.38  4:57.57  6:00.06  7:03.10  8:06.13
     9:07.12 10:13.64 11:18.04 12:19.84 13:21.82 14:23.77 15:24.39 16:25.52
    17:26.83 18:29.70 19:31.98 20:34.64 21:37.40 22:40.35 23:45.40 24:49.42
    25:53.00 26:55.83 28:07.27 29:04.16 30:06.01 31:05.60                  
  2 Blake, Robert             83 FMM-FL                        34:06.65  
       56.59  1:57.02  3:00.91  4:04.91  5:09.14  6:13.45           8:23.04
     9:28.75 10:35.14 11:43.38 12:50.22 13:59.07 15:05.80 16:15.21 17:24.82
    18:35.00 19:44.84 20:54.43 22:06.35 23:17.48 24:29.81 25:42.86 26:54.35
    28:07.22 29:14.96 30:28.31 31:42.83 32:58.36 34:06.65                  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             82 SLAM-OZ                        4:18.42  
     1:02.38  2:05.70  3:14.70  4:18.42                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             82 SLAM-OZ                        4:32.09  
     1:01.34  2:10.99  3:22.99  4:32.09                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             82 SLAM-OZ                        4:12.59  
       56.10  1:59.11  3:07.86  4:12.59                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             82 SLAM-OZ                        8:39.34  
       57.51  2:04.78  3:15.74  4:22.38  5:38.20  6:47.78  7:42.08  8:39.34
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                                      2:52.24  
     1) Seyferth, Elizabeth W49         2) Prater, Kimberly W36           
     3) Eisenhard, Jan W51              4) Haun, Valerie W28              
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                          Meet Record 2:43.83 * 
     1) Pohlmann, Mary W62              2) Petersen, Stephanie W45        
     3) Richmond, Susan W46             4) McDowell, Teresa W57           
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                                      2:45.84  
     1) Hopson, Bruce M41               2) Hays, William M29              
     3) Maine, Thomas M82               4) Martin, James M54              
       38.22  1:17.95  2:45.84  
 

 

                                                RESULTS OF 2007 SALUKI MASTERS SUMMER CHALLENGE EVENTS

 

The Saluki Masters Summer Challenge consists of five events in either the Sprint Nobrainer classification or the Ironswimmer Glutton.

 

The Sprint Nobrainer includes 50 meter swims of each stroke and the 100 individual medley (half length of each stroke).

 

The Ironswimmer Glutton includes 200 meters of fly, back and breast, 1500 meter free and 400 meter individual medley.

 

 

SPRINT NOBRAINER

Women

 

 

50 FLY

50 BACK

50 BRST

100 IM

50 FREE

Total Time

40-44

1st

Mary McNamee

1:05.19

:59.13

1:04.78

2:15.79

:48.50

6:13.39

50-54

1st

Jan Eisenhard

 :57.40

:57.60

 :55.76

2:01.09

:46.81

5:38.66

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-24

1st

Ryan Hays

 :34.07

:38.57

 :43.33

1:18.63

:30.54

3:45.14  * New Record

65-69

1st

Michael McNamee

 :52.49

1:00.38

:53.52

2:12.26

:47.64

5:46.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IRONSWIMMER GLUTTON

Women

 

 

200 FLY

200 BACK

200 BRST

400 IM

1500 FREE

Total Time

45-49

1st

Sandra Semrow

5:46.71

4:18.30

5:00.73

9:24.04

31:51.36

56:21.14

55-59

1st

Cynthia Jones

3:59.26

3:43.01

4:29.02

7:35.48

23:57.77

43:44.54

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80-84

1st

Thomas Maine

4:12.59

4:18.42

4:32.09

8:39.34

31:05.60

52:48.04