Licensed To: DCST-KISH Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:00 PM 4/20/2008 Page 1
2008 ILMSA Short Course State Championships, Sanction #: USMS # 218-007
4/18/2008 - 4/20/2008
Individual Rankings - Through Event 42
18-24 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Deppen, Matt 22 EV-IL 74
2 Morar, Radu 23 GS-IL 60
3 Cabrera, Roberto 24 CHSM-IL 52
4 Pedersen, Robert 23 PRP-IL 50
5 Stein, Corey 20 NWSC-IL 45
6 Shenouda, Michael 22 NWSC-IL 17
25-29 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Jackson, Kyle 26 CHSM-IL 84
2 Carlson, Timothy 28 CBD-IL 70
3 Murphy, Richard 28 EV-IL 64
4 Helfers, Alex R 28 EBC-IL 56
5 Nylander, Evan 26 LSAC-IL 45
6 Krenzer, Brian 29 CHSM-IL 32
7 Chiaro, Stephan 26 NWSC-IL 26
7 Palmer, Aaron M 28 ROCK-IL 26
9 Schoenbeck, George 25 TOPM-IL 15
9 Wilson, Kevin 29 CBD-IL 15
11 Doerr, David 25 CBD-IL 13
12 Huskey, Garth 28 EV-IL 12
12 Lattyak, Scott 28 BUE-IL 12
12 Early, Nickolaus 28 CBD-IL 12
15 Falco, Dave 27 TWC-IL 6
16 Bruno-Lewis, Aaron 28 TOPM-IL 5
16 Deans, Jerry 28 ELG-IL 5
18 Christian, Dan 27 CBD-IL 3
19 McAnally, Dave R 29 CBD-IL 1
19 Rodriguez, Antonio 28 NWSC-IL 1
30-34 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Culver, Benjamin B 31 ELG-IL 99
2 Poortinga, Vincent 32 TWC-IL 59
3 Atalla, Anwar 33 NWSC-IL 56
4 Campbell, Brian 33 BGMS-IL 50
5 Methric, Tim 30 CHSM-IL 49
6 Mendoza, Leonardo 31 TWC-IL 37
7 Carlson, Ken 33 DAM-IL 27
8 Parker, Adam B 31 CHSM-IL 26
9 Gradows, Daniel 31 HH-IL 18
10 Elder, Patrick J 33 NWSC-IL 17
11 Carpintero, Carlos 34 BGMS-IL 15
12 Andreeff, Steven 34 ELG-IL 14
12 Zoller, Brad 30 CHSM-IL 14
14 Potter, Matthew 30 DAM-IL 13
14 Kothe, Brian R 30 NWSC-IL 13
16 Beeskow, Rob 32 TWC-IL 7
17 Shipley, Greg 34 EV-IL 4
17 Milinovich, Joseph M 32 UNAT-IL 4
35-39 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Kriegsmann, Karl 38 EV-IL 80
2 Turk, Stephen 38 EV-IL 63
3 Morrison, John 35 LSAC-IL 60
3 Sorg, Greg 36 TOPM-IL 60
5 Colburn, Christopher M 36 ABM-IL 49
6 Cunningham, Brian D 35 EV-IL 46
7 Keller, Matt C 38 BUE-IL 37
8 Mattson, Mark E 37 NWSC-IL 27
9 Fitzpatrick, John A 36 CBD-IL 19
10 Boiser, Zeus 35 CBD-IL 16
10 Carlson, David 37 KISH-IL 16
12 Sanderlin, Don 35 IND-IL 14
12 Gehant, Luc D 37 EV-IL 14
12 Tibbs, Patrick T 37 CHSM-IL 14
12 Bonick, Jason 35 TOPM-IL 14
12 Garipay, Michael 38 ELG-IL 14
17 Hagenbaumer, Chris R 37 NWSC-IL 13
18 Thielen, Aaron 36 COHO-IL 10
19 Wahlert, Alan 35 EV-IL 8
20 Schoenbeck, Joseph 37 ELG-IL 7
21 Hohn, Chris 39 EV-IL 6
21 Tratt, Kerric 36 ELG-IL 6
21 Loughrey, Brendan 37 UNAT-IL 6
21 Earle, George P 38 EV-IL 6
25 Luke, Darryl 37 TWC-IL 5
26 Tiedemann, Lance 38 EV-IL 3
26 Drever, Ross 36 NWSC-IL 3
28 Finerty, Patrick 38 GS-IL 2
40-44 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Pushka, Dave 44 NWSC-IL 84
2 Tuchler, Jim 43 CUBU-PV 54
3 Ackermann, David A 42 EV-IL 39
3 Lelko, Jim 42 NWSC-IL 39
5 Hopson, Bruce E 42 SLAM-OZ 38
6 Gerlach, Fritz 41 NWSC-IL 36
7 Wendel, David 41 EV-IL 34
8 Milligan, Robert B 42 NWSC-IL 29
9 Schiesl, Michael 41 NWSC-IL 27
10 Murray, William B 43 UN 22
11 Morrison, Mark V 42 BUE-IL 21
12 Rodon-Hornof, William S 44 LSAC-IL 20
13 Bey, Jim 42 NWSC-IL 18
14 Marcy, Peter 40 CHGO-IL 17
14 Dumford, Dan 40 ELG-IL 17
16 Malas, Bryan S 40 LSAC-IL 16
17 Walker, Jack 43 TWC-IL 14
18 Gould, Phil 43 EV-IL 11
18 Genis, Robert 41 ROCK-IL 11
18 Jones, Gerard 43 ELG-IL 11
18 Young, Greg 41 GS-IL 11
18 Anolick, Simon 42 EV-IL 11
18 Bland, Steven 41 ELG-IL 11
24 Campbell, Glenn T 44 NWSC-IL 8
25 Owens, Bill 44 EV-IL 7
25 Wachendorf, Mark S 42 CHGO-IL 7
27 Rice, Don 44 NWSC-IL 4
28 Hintz, Tom 41 UNAT-IL 3
29 Donohue, Terrence 44 EV-IL 2
29 Zachwieja, Jeffrey 43 BAM-IL 2
31 Morgan, Tim 43 UNAT-IL 1
45-49 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Soltys, Ted J 47 NWSC-IL 48
2 Gibson, Dave 47 CENT-IL 43
3 Pratt, John 45 CENT-IL 40
4 Goyette, Brian 48 ELG-IL 38
5 Lullo, David 47 NWSC-IL 36
6 Kay, Stephen 47 NWSC-IL 35
7 Muenzer, John 46 ELG-IL 34
8 Holmberg, Tom 49 EV-IL 33
8 Campbell, Chris 47 MVM-PC 33
10 Schark, Mark D 46 ELG-IL 32 50 .
11 Hiteshew, David 45 CHGO-IL 25
12 O'Neill, Tom S 45 NWSC-IL 23
12 Layton, Chris 49 CHSM-IL 23
14 Oller, John W 49 ROCK-IL 21 50 .
15 Woerner, Bruce 45 ELG-IL 16
16 Gohl, Michael 47 HH-IL 14
16 Ujiiye, Tom 48 IND-IL 14
18 Glynn, Elliott 46 BUE-IL 13
19 Gilberg, Steve 45 CHSM-IL 11
19 Filippini, Michael H 47 EV-IL 11
21 Tuchler, David 49 COHO-IL 10
21 Clune, Thomas M 48 CHGO-IL 10
21 Traynor, John 48 AMS-SE 10
24 Schubert, Peter 48 NWSC-IL 9
24 Mc Neil, Porter 48 WIMP-IL 9
26 Robie, Michael H 48 BUE-IL 4
27 Benson, Thomas 45 NWSC-IL 3
50-54 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Black, Boyd E 51 EV-IL 70
2 Brezina, Randall G 54 HH-IL 60
3 Buck, Tom 50 EV-IL 53 50 .
4 Keenan, George W 54 COHO-IL 52
5 Magiera, Joe 51 FFMS-IL 50
6 Bennewitz, Kirk T 53 EV-IL 39
7 McCabe, Tom J 50 FF-IL 38
8 Westphal, Kent B 51 GS-IL 29
8 Boutov, Alex 52 CHGO-IL 29
10 Camin, Peter 52 IND-IL 19
10 Kinsella, William 50 EV-IL 19
12 Johnson, Eric W 52 IND-IL 18
12 Long, Douglas D 54 STCM-IL 18
14 Bigg, Dave 50 COHO-IL 17
14 Krismanits, Gene H 53 WIMP-IL 17
16 Landuyt, Rick 53 TWC-IL 16 50 .
17 Phinney, Scot 51 CHSM-IL 10
17 Klousnitzer, Gary B 50 NWSC-IL 10
17 Hoyne, Ron 52 IND-IL 10
20 Matherson, Frank 54 ELG-IL 7
21 Jaeger, Mark 54 CHGO-IL 6
21 Ostrander, Bob 52 BUE-IL 6
23 Adams, Rod 50 ELG-IL 5
23 Krupiarz, Bob 52 BUE-IL 5
25 Heymann, Michael 50 COHO-IL 4
26 Fanning, Terrence 52 LINW-IL 3
26 Miller, Lawrence 52 TWC-IL 3
26 Gordon, Steve H 50 ELG-IL 3
26 Butz, Richard 51 ABM-IL 3
30 Weber, Gregory J 54 LIB-IL 2
30 Tyler, Dan 52 TOPM-IL 2
32 Sorenson, John S 53 NWSC-IL 1
55-59 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Dodson, Phil L 55 EV-IL 97
2 Carroll, Joe 56 EV-IL 52
3 Kracen, Scott A 59 ELG-IL 50
4 Tyree, Lewis 55 NWSC-IL 34
5 Eggar, Jack 55 ELG-IL 33
5 Feldt, Allan B 56 LSAC-IL 33
7 Tanaglia, David L 56 ROCK-IL 30
8 Spaulding, Robert W 56 BUE-IL 29
9 Schoettle, Ekkehard 55 EV-IL 26
10 Hertel, Robert G 57 EV-IL 25
11 Zee, Ben 58 TOPM-IL 23
11 Pinkus, Alfonse 55 EV-IL 23
13 Heineman, Thomas M 59 EV-IL 22
14 Fergus, Brian 57 GS-IL 21
15 Simkus, Paul 59 TWC-IL 20
16 Moehlmann, Kurt W 56 BUE-IL 18
17 Jecha, Richard S 56 NWSC-IL 16
18 Graft, Donald A 55 BUE-IL 5
60-64 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Osborne, Oz 62 ELG-IL 75
2 Bateman, Bryan J 60 FF-IL 72
3 Klumb, George R 63 NWSC-IL 70
4 Evans, Chip 62 NWSC-IL 44
5 Brown, Kenneth 62 NWSC-IL 41
6 Vernon, Charles G 60 EV-IL 33
7 Kalmbach, John 63 CBD-IL 29
8 Smith, Dave 62 TOPM-IL 28
9 Dayton, Barry H 62 ELG-IL 25
10 McPherrin, Michael 63 UNAT-IL 15
11 Kozlowski, Robert 63 NWSC-IL 14
11 Markman, Michael 61 EBC-IL 14
13 Shaw, Kenneth S 62 NWSC-IL 11
14 Scott, Vince 64 EV-IL 7
65-69 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Barry, Andy 65 NWSC-IL 91
2 Casebolt, Dave 66 SS-IL 83
3 Lehmann, Donald 66 IND-IL 70
4 Zollner, Max E 69 NWSC-IL 65
5 Cohen, Kenneth H 67 GS-IL 48
6 Hora, Terry 65 SCS-IL 19
7 Prillaman, Fred 65 IND-IL 15
8 Landrum, Phil 69 NWSC-IL 12
70-74 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Englehorn, Gary F 70 NWSC-IL 97
2 Ackerman, Owen 70 IND-IL 18
75-79 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Minarcik, Leonard 75 SCS-IL 18
2 River, Louis P 78 EV-IL 9
80-84 Men - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Maine, Thomas O 82 SLAM-OZ 90
2 Scheflow, Richard S 83 ELG-IL 57