Licensed to ILMSA State Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2009 01:48 PM
                     Danville Dual Pentathlon - 1/18/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Robyn B          24 Unattached                     1:04.29   20  
                  31.06     1:04.29 (33.23)                                        
  2 Omahen, Amy               24 CENT-IL                        1:04.58   17  
                  30.61     1:04.58 (33.97)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Robyn B          24 Unattached                       34.72   20  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omahen, Amy               24 CENT-IL                          35.95   20  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Robyn B          24 Unattached                     1:24.68   20  
                  39.93     1:24.68 (44.75)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omahen, Amy               24 CENT-IL                          31.31   20  
  2 Goldman, Robyn B          24 Unattached                       31.49   17  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omahen, Amy               24 CENT-IL                        1:15.90   20  
                  35.67     1:15.90 (40.23)                                        
  2 Goldman, Robyn B          24 Unattached                     1:16.85   17  
                  35.51     1:16.85 (41.34)                                        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 CENT-IL                        1:05.86   20  
                  31.96     1:05.86 (33.90)                                        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 CENT-IL                        1:24.96   20  
                  42.70     1:24.96 (42.26)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 CENT-IL                          43.41   20  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 CENT-IL                        1:21.02   20  
                  37.93     1:21.02 (43.09)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 CENT-IL                        2:51.60   20  
                  37.81     1:22.49 (44.68)     2:13.69 (51.20)     2:51.60 (37.91)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Harter, Michelle C        38 HPX-IN                              DQ  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 CENT-IL                        1:01.01   20  
                  29.61     1:01.01 (31.40)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 CENT-IL                          33.42   20  
 -- Harter, Michelle C        38 HPX-IN                              DQ  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            35 SCMI-IN                        1:14.31   20  
                  36.33     1:14.31 (37.98)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Harter, Michelle C        38 HPX-IN                              DQ  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            35 SCMI-IN                        1:23.27   20  
                  39.58     1:23.27 (43.69)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            35 SCMI-IN                          33.68   20  
 -- Harter, Michelle C        38 HPX-IN                              DQ  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            35 SCMI-IN                        1:13.43   20  
                  34.80     1:13.43 (38.63)                                        
 -- Harter, Michelle C        38 HPX-IN                              DQ  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            35 SCMI-IN                        2:45.64   20  
                  38.13     1:20.57 (42.44)     2:08.18 (47.61)     2:45.64 (37.46)
 
Women 45-49 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Maureen            47 CENT-IL                          15.62   20  
  2 Ballantyne, Margaret      49 IND-IL                           16.02   17  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Maureen            47 CENT-IL                        1:19.73   20  
                  37.04     1:19.73 (42.69)                                        
 
Women 45-49 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballantyne, Margaret      49 IND-IL                           21.58   20  
 
Women 45-49 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballantyne, Margaret      49 IND-IL                           20.84   20  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballantyne, Margaret      49 IND-IL                           45.86   20  
 
Women 45-49 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballantyne, Margaret      49 IND-IL                           18.94   20  
  2 Hardy, Maureen            47 CENT-IL                          23.02   17  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Maureen            47 CENT-IL                        1:41.87   20  
                  52.69     1:41.87 (49.18)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barb            53 EV-IL                            35.35   20  
 -- Grider, Mary              51 CENT-IL                             DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                         1:09.64   20  
                  32.91     1:09.64 (36.73)                                        
 -- Grider, Mary              51 CENT-IL                             DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Grider, Mary              51 CENT-IL                             DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                         1:33.53   20  
                  45.17     1:33.53 (48.36)                                        
 -- Grider, Mary              51 CENT-IL                             DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barb            53 EV-IL                            46.36   20  
 -- Grider, Mary              51 CENT-IL                             DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                         1:24.78   20  
                  40.96     1:24.78 (43.82)                                        
  2 Delanois, Barb            53 EV-IL                          1:44.71   17  
                  50.27     1:44.71 (54.44)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                         1:24.82   20  
                  39.06     1:24.82 (45.76)                                        
  2 Delanois, Barb            53 EV-IL                          1:51.70   17  
                  51.44   1:51.70 (1:00.26)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                         3:00.65   20  
                  39.74     1:35.00 (55.26)     2:23.06 (48.06)     3:00.65 (37.59)
  2 Delanois, Barb            53 EV-IL                          3:19.98   17  
                  46.83     1:37.17 (50.34)   2:37.32 (1:00.15)     3:19.98 (42.66)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 OHIO-LE                          35.56   20  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 OHIO-LE                          46.73   20  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 OHIO-LE                          45.26   20  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 OHIO-LE                          40.63   20  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 OHIO-LE                        1:30.69   20  
                  44.60     1:30.69 (46.09)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              65 CENT-IL                          37.63   20  
 
Women 65-69 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              65 CENT-IL                          24.31   20  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              65 CENT-IL                          51.05   20  
 
Women 65-69 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              65 CENT-IL                          20.28   20  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faith, Julie              65 CENT-IL                        1:48.16   20  
                  55.51     1:48.16 (52.65)                                        
 
Men 35-39 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Chris M          37 ABM-IL                           12.23   20  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Chris M          37 ABM-IL                           25.35   20  
  2 Geiss, Anthony J          35 GRIN-IN                          26.31   17  
 
Men 35-39 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Chris M          37 ABM-IL                           13.68   20  
 
Men 35-39 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Chris M          37 ABM-IL                           14.40   20  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiss, Anthony J          35 GRIN-IN                        1:22.08   20  
                  38.11     1:22.08 (43.97)                                        
 
Men 35-39 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Chris M          37 ABM-IL                           12.14   20  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiss, Anthony J          35 GRIN-IN                          27.61   20  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-IN                          26.72   20  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-IN                          36.21   20  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-IN                          34.22   20  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-IN                        1:11.18   20  
                  31.98     1:11.18 (39.20)                                        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-IN                        1:09.28   20  
                  32.16     1:09.28 (37.12)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, John W              49 Unattached                       25.96   20  
  2 Strader, Tom M            45 CENT-IL                          26.65   17  
  3 Moynihan, John F          47 COHO-IL                          29.86   16  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, John W              49 Unattached                       55.84   20  
                  27.30       55.84 (28.54)                                        
  2 Henwood, Dave             46 IND-IL                         1:04.52   17  
                  32.49     1:04.52 (32.03)                                        
 -- Moynihan, John F          47 COHO-IL                             DQ  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, John W              49 Unattached                       32.65   20  
  2 Strader, Tom M            45 CENT-IL                          33.12   17  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strader, Tom M            45 CENT-IL                          30.60   20  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sobh, Nahil               51 IND-IL                           33.76   20  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyne, Ron                52 Unattached                       57.36   20  
                  27.86       57.36 (29.50)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyne, Ron                52 Unattached                       33.67   20  
  2 Sobh, Nahil               51 IND-IL                           41.88   17  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyne, Ron                52 Unattached                       37.31   20  
  2 Sobh, Nahil               51 IND-IL                           45.55   17  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sobh, Nahil               51 IND-IL                           38.70   20  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyne, Ron                52 Unattached                     1:05.04   20  
                  30.08     1:05.04 (34.96)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sobh, Nahil               51 IND-IL                         1:33.17   20  
                  44.14     1:33.17 (49.03)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyne, Ron                52 Unattached                     2:25.13   20  
                  30.98     1:09.12 (38.14)     1:52.18 (43.06)     2:25.13 (32.95)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Don              67 LINW-IL                          32.88   20  
  2 Dickerson, Wayne B        66 IND-IL                           33.27   17  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Don              67 LINW-IL                          44.67   20  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Wayne B        66 IND-IL                         1:28.03   20  
                  42.36     1:28.03 (45.67)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Don              67 LINW-IL                          40.21   20  
  2 Dickerson, Wayne B        66 IND-IL                           41.86   17  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Don              67 LINW-IL                          37.93   20  
  2 Dickerson, Wayne B        66 IND-IL                           41.72   17  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Don              67 LINW-IL                        1:23.24   20  
                  39.65     1:23.24 (43.59)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Wayne B        66 IND-IL                         3:28.78   20  
                  45.19     1:38.54 (53.35)   3:19.22 (1:40.68)      3:28.78 (9.56)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 OHIO-LE                          31.47   20  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 OHIO-LE                        1:31.02   20  
                  45.71     1:31.02 (45.31)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 OHIO-LE                          38.62   20  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 OHIO-LE                        1:14.02   20  
                  37.18     1:14.02 (36.84)                                        
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 OHIO-LE                        1:29.95   20  
                  39.22     1:29.95 (50.73)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Central IL Masters                  448   2. Illinois Masters                    299
  3. Unattached                          254   4. Sugarcreek Masters                  200
  4. Ohio Masters Swim Club              200   6. Academy Bullets Masters             100
  6. YMCA Indy Swimfit                   100   6. Lincoln Wood Masters                100
  9. Evanston Masters                     91  10. Greater Indiana                      57
 11. Deerfiled Coho                       16                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Central IL Masters                  394   2. Sugarcreek Masters                  100
  2. Ohio Masters Swim Club              100   2. YMCA Indy Swimfit                   100
  5. Illinois Masters                     97   6. Unattached                           94
  7. Evanston Masters                     91                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Illinois Masters                    202   2. Unattached                          160
  3. Sugarcreek Masters                  100   3. Lincoln Wood Masters                100
  3. Academy Bullets Masters             100   3. Ohio Masters Swim Club              100
  7. Greater Indiana                      57   8. Central IL Masters                   54
  9. Deerfiled Coho                       16