Licensed to ILMSA State Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/27/2013 05:51 AM
              Third Annual Penguin-River Trails 1500 - 6/23/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernal, Genevieve M       34 Chicago Athletic-21 21:35.00   21:11.48   20  
  2 Przekota, Kristie         34 Gray Sharks Lean-21 22:45.65   21:45.97   17  
  3 Detanico, Adrienne        32 Gray Sharks Lean-21 26:30.00   29:18.14   16  
  4 Chapman, Sara             32 Unattached          28:20.00   29:47.86   15  
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Nichole          35 Chicago Athletic-21 22:30.00   21:45.10   20  
  2 Rodriguez, Andrelina C    37 Illinois Masters-21 24:03.51   23:19.91   17  
  3 Rosenfeld, Elizabeth A    36 East Bank Club-21   24:36.00   25:06.41   16  
  4 Filippo, Marissa S        35 Galter Swim Club-21 26:49.63   26:37.06   15  
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smar, Susan               49 Elgin Blue Wave-21  27:59.00   26:48.91   20  
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koewler, Lisa             50 Galter Swim Club-21 32:00.00   37:01.44   20  
  2 Scott, Mary E             52 Gray Sharks Lean-21 59:59.00   40:02.07   17  
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brosnan, Judy             61 Gray Sharks Lean-21 31:00.00   30:33.89   20  
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Ronna            65 Galter Swim Club-21 59:59.00   41:56.82   20  
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koplos, Joanie A          71 Sun City Stingra-21 59:59.00   44:05.12   20  
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faller, Fran              75 Gray Sharks Lean-21 40:00.00   36:32.85   20  
  2 Scott, Donna              77 Unattached          39:27.00   37:59.56   17  
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Robert          29 Gray Sharks Lean-21 20:00.00   20:27.97   20  
  2 Dueball, Scott S          27 Lattof YMCA Mast-21 23:00.00   23:50.91   17  
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czach, Jesse R            38 Buehler Blue Mar-21 27:45.00   27:17.47   20  
  2 Madden, William           35 Gray Sharks Lean-21 25:50.00   30:54.38   17  
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fogel, George E           42 Lakeshore Athlet-21 20:30.00   21:16.44   20  
  2 Morrison, John            41 Lakeshore Athlet-21 22:00.00   21:52.38   17  
  3 Collins, Eric G           42 The Wellness Cen-21 24:00.00   26:56.88   16  
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Albert E          45 Unattached          24:36.00   28:14.28   20  
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Lee              52 Lakeshore Athlet-21 20:40.60   20:19.16   20  
  2 Booth, Mark G             54 Gray Sharks Lean-21 22:10.00   21:12.53   17  
  3 Kavanagh, Frank D         53 Lakeshore Athlet-21 25:00.00   25:56.34   16  
  4 Carrasquillo, Jose I      52 Galter Swim Club-21 26:00.00   32:54.32   15  
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seibt, Andy               55 Illinois Masters-21 20:00.00   20:36.12   20  
  2 Scanlan, Kevin            58 Elgin Blue Wave-21  20:00.00   20:55.53   17  
  3 Christian, Jerry          56 Park Ridge/Latto-21 27:00.00   26:18.32   16  
  4 Krause, Mark J            57 Park Ridge/Latto-21 29:00.00   27:57.41   15  
  5 Conlon, Mark A            57 Buehler Blue Mar-21 29:40.00   32:11.72   14  
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maude, Tom                64 Elgin Blue Wave-21  37:37.37   28:19.94   20  
  2 Kucich, Vinny A           60 Lakeshore Athlet-21 30:00.00   31:12.76   17  
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dayton, Barry H           68 Gray Sharks Lean-21 32:58.00   34:42.88   20  
 
Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casebolt, Dave            72 Shabbona Sharks-21  28:39.00   28:18.66   20  
  2 Heath, Phil               70 Independent-21      28:45.00   28:57.44   17  
  3 Cohen, Kenneth H          73 Gray Sharks Lean-21 35:45.80   40:03.38   16  
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Algminas, Leo L           78 Unattached          36:00.00   37:24.21   20  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                     
 
  1. Gray Sharks Leaning Tower YMCA      180   2. Lakeshore Athletic Club              90
  3. Unattached                           72   4. Galter Swim Club                     70
  5. Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team            57   6. Chicago Athletic Clubs Masters       40
  7. Illinois Masters                     37   8. Buehler Blue Marlins                 34
  9. Park Ridge/Lattoff Penquins          31  10. Sun City Stingrays                   20
 10. Shabbona Sharks                      20  12. Lattof YMCA Masters                  17
 12. Independent                          17  14. East Bank Club                       16
 14. The Wellness Center Seadogs          16