ILMSA Relay Records Through 5-31-2010
Age Group Sex Distance Stroke Time Team Date Age Name Age Name Event
18+ F 200 FREE 1:40.37 IM 4/27/2000 30 Michelle David-Adams 34 Teresa R Zurick 2000 USMS SC Championships
RELAY 21 Laura Carroll 25 Emily A Pugsley
18+ F 200 MEDLEY 1:54.25 IM 5/4/2008 31 Kristina Bell 24 Karla Bailey 2008 USMS Short Course Nationa
RELAY 26 Leslie Seago 30 Laura Kozlowski
18+ F 400 FREE 4:24.68 EV 2/21/1999 22 FRANCINE NEUMANN 24 MAURA HAGESTAD Evanston HS
RELAY 31 CINDY SCHAUM 33 SUE EPLER
18+ F 400 MEDLEY 4:50.76 IM 3/8/2008 39 Ruth Giles-Ott 23 Dana Litoff Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 36 Elizabeth Kooy 27 Tracy Mais
25+ F 200 FREE 1:39.14 IM 4/22/2004 33 Nadine K Day 26 Laura Kozlowski 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 30 Sarah T Randag 26 Zsejke Tusa
25+ F 200 MEDLEY 1:49.02 IM 4/22/2004 30 Sarah T Randag 33 Nadine K Day 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 26 Zsejke Tusa 30 Pamela J Smith
25+ F 400 FREE 4:07.57 DANY 4/21/2005 34 Nadine K Day 34 Solvei L Sullivan 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 39 Stephanie Mullins 40 Marcia E Cleveland
25+ F 400 MEDLEY 4:02.90 IM 4/16/1999 26 JIE X LI 30 KERSTEN M ANNEGERS State UIC
RELAY 30 JENNIFER L RIDGE 29 MICHELLE E DAVID-ADAMS
25+ F 800 FREE 9:09.94 IM 3/8/2008 34 Carrie Ohm 45 Heidi Kafka Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 27 Tracy Mais 28 Kristina Helquist
35+ F 200 FREE 1:39.55 IM 4/22/2004 40 Becky E Heller 36 Lyndsey Alison Leonard 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 35 Jennifer L Ridge 39 Liz J Dillmann
35+ F 200 MEDLEY 1:50.55 IM 4/22/2004 35 Kaari M Reierson 35 Jennifer L Ridge 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 39 Liz J Dillmann 40 Becky E Heller
35+ F 400 FREE 6:23.43 EV 2/21/1999 36 AMY STATTON 39 CRISTINE NOLL Evanston HS
RELAY 53 JANE BROWN 36 JACKIE FILIPPINI
35+ F 400 MEDLEY 4:01.72 IM 4/20/2006 37 Jennifer Ridge 35 Nadine Day ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 44 Andrea Block 41 Liz Dillman
45+ F 200 FREE 1:50.72 NWSC 4/24/2010 48 Teri Peot 45 Sara Hacker ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 48 Jamie D Frodyma 45 Liz J Dillmann
45+ F 200 MEDLEY 2:10.13 IM 4/27/2000 56 Betty L Bennett 47 Cynthia G Stonesifer 2000 USMS SC Championships
RELAY 50 Catherine J Quill 50 Cynthia L Jones
45+ F 400 FREE 5:23.15 ELG 3/14/2010 47 Janie Falduto 54 Jill A Schneeberger Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 48 Anne Lafayette 49 Karen Hollander
45+ F 800 FREE 11:26.24 ELG 3/14/2010 47 Janie Falduto 54 Jill A Schneeberger Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 49 Karen Hollander 48 Anne Lafayette
55+ F 200 FREE 2:09.58 DANY 4/21/2005 55 Cynthia L Jones 55 Carol S Taggart 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 60 Mary M Pohlmann 55 Catherine J Quill
55+ F 200 MEDLEY 2:29.50 IM 4/22/2004 60 Betty L Bennett 58 Patricia B Brummet 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 59 Mary M Pohlmann 57 Georgia Mc Daniel
55+ F 400 FREE 4:48.95 DANY 4/21/2005 55 Cynthia L Jones 55 Carol S Taggart 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 60 Mary M Pohlmann 55 Catherine J Quill
55+ F 400 MEDLEY 5:51.47 ELG 3/8/2008 55 Aileen Vogel 57 Cindy Kracen Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 58 Catherine Quill 62 Elizabeth LaPONTE
55+ F 800 FREE 11:39.79 ELG 3/8/2008 58 Catherine Quill 62 Elizabeth LaPONTE Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 57 Cindy Kracen 55 Aileen Vogel
65+ F 200 FREE 2:59.93 IM 4/22/2004 70 Henrietta Berning 66 Clarice M Rossi 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 70 Ann B Stevens 72 Alice J Hanes
65+ F 200 MEDLEY 3:28.05 IM 4/22/2004 72 Alice J Hanes 66 Clarice M Rossi 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 70 Ann B Stevens 70 Henrietta Berning
18+ M 200 FREE 1:27.38 WIMP 4/24/2010 20 Cory M Randolph 22 Addison Block ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 24 Craig M Frederiksen 22 Ryan C Golz
18+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:36.89 WIMP 4/25/2010 22 Ryan C Golz 24 Craig M Frederiksen ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 22 Addison Block 20 Cory M Randolph
18+ M 400 FREE 3:28.02 MGM 3/14/2010 33 Chad Morris 31 John Javorski Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 23 Dan Campione 45 Mark Royko
18+ M 400 MEDLEY 3:54.67 MGM 3/14/2010 23 Dan Campione 33 Chad Morris Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 31 John Javorski 45 Mark Royko
18+ M 800 FREE 7:54.74 MGM 3/14/2010 33 Chad Morris 31 John Javorski Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 31 Lonny Boeke 23 Dan Campione
25+ M 200 FREE 1:25.94 IM 5/17/2007 28 John Javorski 27 Alex R Helfers 2007 USMS Short Course Yards C
RELAY 32 Bill Shipley 25 Kyle Jackson
25+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:35.63 IM 4/22/2004 26 Neil T Peiffer 28 Herman J Louw 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 31 Gregory R Bever 29 Todd C Shivers
25+ M 400 FREE 3:19.38 DANY 4/21/2005 27 Brian R Kothe 34 Chris R Hagenbaumer 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 37 Ron A Kurza 39 James Bey
25+ M 400 MEDLEY 3:45.20 IM 2/22/2009 32 Robert Iglinski 29 Timothy Carlson Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 29 Nickolaus Early 29 Alex Helfers
25+ M 800 FREE 7:32.55 IM 3/8/2008 29 Tim Methric 26 Kyle Jackson Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 46 David Sebastian 30 Brad Zoller
35+ M 200 FREE 1:26.30 IM 5/8/1998 36 THOMAS J. REDIG 37 TED J. SOLTYS NATIONALS INDIANAPOLIS
RELAY 40 THOMAS MCCABE 37 DAVE GIBSON
35+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:36.81 IM 5/8/1998 38 CHARLES G GROEN 37 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV NATIONALS INDIANAPOLIS
RELAY 37 DAVE GIBSON 40 THOMAS MCCABE
35+ M 400 FREE 3:16.15 IM 1/26/1997 39 THOMAS MCCABE 35 TOM REDIG UIC
RELAY 36 TED SOLTYS 38 ANDREAS SEIBT
35+ M 400 MEDLEY 3:38.76 IM 2/7/1999 40 ANDREAS SEIBT 36 BOB MCADAM NASA RELAYS
RELAY 38 DAVE GIBSON 37 THOMAS REDIG
35+ M 800 FREE 7:18.10 IM 2/7/1999 40 ANDREAS SEIBT 41 TOM MCCABE NASA RELAYS
RELAY 38 TED SOLTYS 37 THOMAS REDIG
45+ M 200 FREE 1:29.57 IM 5/22/2010 47 David E Sims 52 Andreas K Seibt 2010 USMS National Short Cours
RELAY 47 John Pratt 52 Thomas J McCabe
45+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:37.64 IM 5/23/2010 47 David E Sims 45 Jim Tuchler 2010 USMS National Short Cours
RELAY 47 John Pratt 52 Thomas J McCabe
45+ M 400 FREE 3:20.19 IM 4/11/2003 47 John Martin 45 Tom McCabe CMSA State 2003
RELAY 46 Kevin Drake 50 Phil Dodson
45+ M 400 MEDLEY 4:04.14 IM 2/22/2009 61 Bryan Bateman 50 Andreas Seibt Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 48 Ted Soltys 50 Kevin Lange
45+ M 800 FREE 7:59.52 IM 2/22/2009 50 Andreas Seibt 50 Kevin Lange Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 48 Ted Soltys 61 Bryan Bateman
55+ M 200 FREE 1:39.36 CHGO 4/18/2009 55 Russ Meyer 55 Bob Yant ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 55 Jeffrey Blumenthal 55 Mark Jaeger
55+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:49.59 IM 4/22/2004 56 Bryan J Bateman 57 Dan J Furlan 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 56 George F Wendt 60 Peter A Andersen
55+ M 400 FREE 4:42.39 EV 2/21/1999 66 STEVE MULLINS 58 PETER JACKSON Evanston HS
RELAY 58 AMOS COFFMAN 63 RICHARD HANLEY
55+ M 400 MEDLEY 5:11.45 EBWS 2/22/2009 60 Jaime Garcia 57 Jim Campana Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 62 Oz Osborne 58 Paul Brown
55+ M 800 FREE 11:50.72 EBWS 2/22/2009 60 Jaime Garcia 62 Oz Osborne Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 57 Jim Campana 58 Paul Brown
65+ M 200 FREE 1:58.97 IM 5/8/1998 67 JOHN R. MASTERS 65 STEPHEN MULLINS NATIONALS INDIANAPOLIS
RELAY 67 FRED O. LEHMAN 67 WAYNE LEENGRAN
65+ M 200 MEDLEY 2:22.64 IM 5/8/1998 65 STEPHEN MULLINS 67 JOHN R. MASTERS NATIONALS INDIANAPOLIS
RELAY 72 THOMAS O. MAINE 67 FRED O. LEHMAN
65+ M 400 FREE 4:25.55 IM 4/18/1998 67 JOHN MASTERS 65 STEPHEN MULLINS ILLINOIS STATE INV.
RELAY 67 FRED LEHMAN 67 WAYNE LEENGRAN
65+ M 400 FREE 4:25.55 IM 4/18/1998 67 JOHN MASTERS 65 STEPHEN MULLINS NORTHWESTERN STATE
RELAY 67 FRED LEHMAN 67 WAYNE LEENGRAN
65+ M 800 FREE 10:06.41 IM 4/11/1998 67 JOHN MASTERS 65 STEPHEN MULLINS SCHROEDER YMCA
RELAY 67 FRED LEHMAN 67 WAYNE LEENGRAN
75+ M 200 FREE 2:36.25 IM 4/22/2004 80 Arthur M Koblish 85 David F Mulliken 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 78 Thomas O Maine 75 Byron H Luers
75+ M 200 MEDLEY 2:57.05 IM 4/22/2004 75 Byron H Luers 78 Thomas O Maine 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 80 Arthur M Koblish 85 David F Mulliken
75+ M 400 FREE 4:57.61 IM 5/3/2008 77 Wayne Leengran 77 Fred Lehman LAST CHANCE RELAY
RELAY 75 Steve Mullins 75 Tom Banfield
75+ M 800 FREE 11:03.44 IM 5/3/2008 77 Wayne Leengran 77 Fred Lehman LAST CHANCE RELAY
RELAY 75 Steve Mullins 75 Tom Banfield
18+ X 200 FREE 1:31.79 CBD 4/25/2010 36 Sarah T Randag 30 Timothy Carlson ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 24 Katie A Braun 22 Eric T Nilsson
18+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:38.29 FCS 1/25/2009 24 Kathryn Glass 25 Jenny Habjan Evanston Masters January Meet
RELAY 29 Douglas Dietsche 68 Robert Zeitner
18+ X 400 FREE 3:49.74 ELG 1/16/2010 18 Carissa D Oelke 19 Jaimie L Pearson BAM Masters Meet 01152010
RELAY 33 Benjamin B Culver 28 Scott Schultz
18+ X 400 MEDLEY 4:23.96 IM 3/8/2008 28 Ricky Murphy 32 Heather Lingner Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 22 Matt Deppen 29 Elizabeth Fry
18+ X 800 FREE 8:44.15 ELG 3/14/2010 19 Jaimie Pearson 18 Carissa Oelke Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 18 Jonathan Leal 33 Ben Culver
25+ X 200 FREE 1:31.25 IM 4/22/2004 26 Brian R Kothe 33 Nadine K Day 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 26 Zsejke Tusa 26 Neil T Peiffer
25+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:39.35 IM 4/22/2004 26 Neil T Peiffer 28 Herman J Louw 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 26 Zsejke Tusa 33 Nadine K Day
25+ X 400 FREE 4:06.37 IM 3/8/2008 29 Tim Methric 27 Tracy Mais Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 27 Corinue Reynolds 29 Brian Krenzer
25+ X 400 MEDLEY 4:13.56 IM 3/8/2008 26 Kyle Jackson 34 Carrie Ohm Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 28 Alex Helfers 28 Kristina Helquist
25+ X 800 FREE 7:25.46 IM 4/2/2004 35 Jennifer Ridge 33 Nadine Day CENTRAL MASTERS SWIMMING ASSN
RELAY 29 Patrick Elder 34 Matt Keller
35+ X 200 FREE 1:32.40 IM 4/22/2004 39 Liz J Dillmann 35 Jennifer L Ridge 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 40 Bruce Rea 43 Dave Gibson
35+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:44.52 IM 4/22/2004 35 Kaari M Reierson 36 Greg Dillmann 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 39 Liz J Dillmann 43 Dave Gibson
35+ X 400 FREE 3:24.04 IM 4/20/2006 41 Liz Dillman 35 Nadine Day ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 38 Ron Kurza 36 MattKeller
35+ X 400 MEDLEY 4:40.93 IM 3/8/2008 36 Elizabeth Kooy 45 Heidi Kafka Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 46 David Sebastian 40 Michael Tschautz-Hahn
35+ X 800 FREE 7:24.36 IM 4/14/2005 40 LIZ DILLMAN 36 JENNIFER RIDGE CMSA STATE SC CHAMPIONSHIPS
RELAY 37 RON KURZA 35 MATT KELLER
45+ X 200 FREE 1:39.02 IM 4/27/2000 47 Phil L Dodson 50 Cynthia L Jones 2000 USMS SC Championships
RELAY 47 Cynthia G Stonesifer 48 Larry Kaplan
45+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:52.71 IM 4/22/2004 51 Geoff L Mykleby 45 Jane M Robie 2004 USMS SC Championship
RELAY 46 Thomas J McCabe 54 Cynthia L Jones
45+ X 400 FREE 4:11.64 COHO 1/16/2010 48 Andrea J Block 47 Kathryn Froehlich BAM Masters Meet 01152010
RELAY 50 John Traynor 49 Tom Ujiiye
45+ X 400 MEDLEY 5:20.61 IM 3/8/2008 47 Anne Riggs 54 Ekkehard Schoettle Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 46 Robin Richardson 47 Phil Dodson
45+ X 800 FREE 11:08.12 MGM 3/28/2010 45 Mark Royko 54 Marilyn Kulak 2010    Annual Fenwick Masters
RELAY 56 John B Miller 53 Mary Moore
55+ X 200 FREE 1:45.74 IM 5/2/2008 60 Bryan J Bateman 55 Phil L Dodson 2008 USMS Short Course Nationa
RELAY 61 Georgia Mc Daniel 58 Cynthia L Jones
55+ X 200 MEDLEY 2:04.36 IM 4/27/2000 56 Betty L Bennett 56 Peter A Andersen 2000 USMS SC Championships
RELAY 56 Irene David 56 Lee W Keller
55+ X 400 FREE 4:09.90 TM I 3/25/2007 59 Bryan Bateman 57 Catherine Quill 2007 Fenwick Masters Meet
RELAY 56 Cynthia Jones 59 George Wendt
55+ X 400 MEDLEY 4:42.77 TM I 3/25/2007 59 Bryan Bateman 59 George Wendt 2007 Fenwick Masters Meet
RELAY 57 Catherine Quill 56 Cynthia Jones
55+ X 800 FREE 9:11.87 TM I 3/25/2007 59 Bryan Bateman 57 Catherine Quill 2007 Fenwick Masters Meet
RELAY 56 Cynthia Jones 59 George Wendt
65+ X 200 FREE 2:31.79 IM 4/27/2000 65 Ronald J Scheidelman 68 Alice J Hanes 2000 USMS SC Championships
RELAY 66 Henrietta Berning 69 Wayne Leengran
65+ X 200 MEDLEY 2:27.87 NWSC 4/18/2009 67 Mary Anne Coburn 70 Max Zollner ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 66 Andy Barry 67 Patricia Rummer
75+ X 200 FREE 3:05.97 IM 4/27/2000 75 Clara E Sotak 87 Dave Malbrough 2000 USMS SC Championships
RELAY 77 Rita L Costello 76 Arthur M Koblish
75+ X 200 MEDLEY 2:41.08 EV 4/18/2009 77 Alice Hanes 75 Henrietta Berning ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 76 Steve Mullins 76 Tom Banfield