ILMSA Team Relay Records Through 5-31-2010
(Team relay records exclude clubs, e.g., exclude Illinois Masters and Lincoln Masters)
Age Group Sex Distance Stroke Time Team Date Age Name Age Name Event
18+ F 200 FREE 1:40.43 HTSW 1/26/2003 46 Mary Boylan 24 Kimberly Teten St Charles East HS, St. Charle
RELAY 37 Monica Dzarnowski 32 Nancy Holthaus
18+ F 200 MEDLEY 1:56.28 CBD 4/19/2009 30 Tashiana Bohm 23 Jess Stephens ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 35 Sarah Randag 27 Lindsey Whalen
18+ F 400 FREE 4:24.68 EV 2/21/1999 22 FRANCINE NEUMANN 24 MAURA HAGESTAD Evanston HS
RELAY 31 CINDY SCHAUM 33 SUE EPLER
18+ F 400 MEDLEY 4:56.60 ELG 3/14/2010 18 Carissa Oelke 19 Jaimie Pearson Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 27 Drew Scheidenhelm 38 Jennifer Harrison
25+ F 200 FREE 1:43.00 VQRF 4/5/2009 33 Karen Grabowski 30 Sydney Moy 20082nd Annual Fenwick Masters
RELAY 25 Erica Andros 47 Melissa Gillespie
25+ F 200 FREE 1:43.00 EV 4/11/2003 28 Carrie O'Connell 25 Zsejke Tusa CMSA State 2003
RELAY 29 Heidi Toft 32 Solvei Sullivan
25+ F 200 MEDLEY 1:55.77 EV 4/14/2005 34 Solveig L Sullivan 29 Heather Lingner CMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 27 Zsejke Tusa 31 Heidi Toft
25+ F 400 FREE 4:07.57 DANY 4/21/2005 34 Nadine K Day 34 Solvei L Sullivan 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 39 Stephanie Mullins 40 Marcia E Cleveland
25+ F 400 MEDLEY 4:53.03 EVAN 3/15/1998 30 HEATHER INGRAHAM 31 CINDY SCHAUM UIC
RELAY 25 BRANDY TOTH 27 SANDRA LEHR
25+ F 800 FREE 9:28.97 EVAN 2/7/1999 34 BECKY HELLER 28 SANDRA LEHR NASA RELAYS
RELAY 28 DIANE MAROLDA 31 CINDY SCHAUN
35+ F 200 FREE 1:45.82 NWSC 4/14/2005 42 Amy Ruble 43 Teri Peot CMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 37 Lyndsey Leonard 40 Liz J Dillmann
35+ F 200 MEDLEY 1:59.10 NWSC 4/14/2005 37 Lyndsey Leonard 40 Liz J Dillmann CMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 43 Teri Peot 43 Susan B Welker
35+ F 400 FREE 6:23.43 EV 2/21/1999 36 AMY STATTON 39 CRISTINE NOLL Evanston HS
RELAY 53 JANE BROWN 36 JACKIE FILIPPINI
45+ F 200 FREE 1:50.72 NWSC 4/24/2010 48 Teri Peot 45 Sara Hacker ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 48 Jamie D Frodyma 45 Liz J Dillmann
45+ F 200 MEDLEY 2:21.69 NWSC 4/20/2008 49 Alice M Novotny 46 Susan B Welker ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 45 Amy H Ruble 46 Kyle Roggenbuck
45+ F 400 FREE 5:23.15 ELG 3/14/2010 47 Janie Falduto 54 Jill A Schneeberger Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 48 Anne Lafayette 49 Karen Hollander
45+ F 800 FREE 11:26.24 ELG 3/14/2010 47 Janie Falduto 54 Jill A Schneeberger Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 49 Karen Hollander 48 Anne Lafayette
55+ F 200 FREE 2:09.58 DANY 4/21/2005 55 Cynthia L Jones 55 Carol S Taggart 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 60 Mary M Pohlmann 55 Catherine J Quill
55+ F 200 MEDLEY 2:29.54 DANY 4/21/2005 60 Mary M Pohlmann 55 Carol S Taggart 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 55 Catherine J Quill 55 Cynthia L Jones
55+ F 400 FREE 4:48.95 DANY 4/21/2005 55 Cynthia L Jones 55 Carol S Taggart 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 60 Mary M Pohlmann 55 Catherine J Quill
55+ F 400 MEDLEY 5:51.47 ELG 3/8/2008 55 Aileen Vogel 57 Cindy Kracen Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 58 Catherine Quill 62 Elizabeth LaPONTE
55+ F 800 FREE 11:39.79 ELG 3/8/2008 58 Catherine Quill 62 Elizabeth LaPONTE Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 57 Cindy Kracen 55 Aileen Vogel
65+ F 200 FREE 3:20.50 EV 4/24/2010 67 Mary Kurz 78 Alice J Hanes ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 76 Ann B Stevens 76 Henrietta Berning
65+ F 200 MEDLEY 4:00.55 EV 4/19/2009 66 Mary Kurz 75 Henrietta Berning ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 75 Ann Stevens 77 Alice Hanes
18+ M 200 FREE 1:27.38 WIMP 4/24/2010 20 Cory M Randolph 22 Addison Block ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 24 Craig M Frederiksen 22 Ryan C Golz
18+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:36.89 WIMP 4/25/2010 22 Ryan C Golz 24 Craig M Frederiksen ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 22 Addison Block 20 Cory M Randolph
18+ M 400 FREE 3:28.02 MGM 3/14/2010 33 Chad Morris 31 John Javorski Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 23 Dan Campione 45 Mark Royko
18+ M 400 MEDLEY 3:54.67 MGM 3/14/2010 23 Dan Campione 33 Chad Morris Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 31 John Javorski 45 Mark Royko
18+ M 800 FREE 7:54.74 MGM 3/14/2010 33 Chad Morris 31 John Javorski Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 31 Lonny Boeke 23 Dan Campione
25+ M 200 FREE 1:26.69 WLAC 4/24/2010 36 Bela Szabados 27 Antonio Santoro ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 34 Justin W Mitchell 26 Michael McGrath
25+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:38.67 WLAC 4/25/2010 34 Justin W Mitchell 26 Michael McGrath ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 27 Antonio Santoro 36 Bela Szabados
25+ M 400 FREE 3:19.38 DANY 4/21/2005 27 Brian R Kothe 34 Chris R Hagenbaumer 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 37 Ron A Kurza 39 James Bey
25+ M 400 MEDLEY 4:00.33 EVAN 2/7/1999 31 SCOTT RUNKLE 33 DAVID ACKERMAN NASA RELAYS
RELAY 26 BRIAN CUNNINGHAM 30 TOM LONG
25+ M 800 FREE 8:35.99 EBWS 2/22/2009 32 Ben Culver 35 Steve Andreeff Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 40 Dave Kubicek 28 Adam Brown
35+ M 200 FREE 1:30.52 CENT 4/2/2004 40 Bruce Rea 38 Ray Van Hootegem CENTRAL MASTERS SWIMMING ASSN
RELAY 41 John Pratt 43 Dave Gibson
35+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:41.51 CENT 4/14/2005 44 Dave Gibson 44 Plamen D Alexandrov CMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 42 John L Pratt 41 Bruce Rea
35+ M 400 FREE 3:33.45 DANY 4/21/2005 44 Barry E Dittus 52 Phil L Dodson 2005 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 44 Dave Gibson 41 John P Strange
35+ M 400 MEDLEY 4:21.07 HAST 2/7/1999 40 PETER ALEXANDER 41 JOHN CRAFFEY NASA RELAYS
RELAY 47 MICHAEL LILLEENG 40 RICHARD HARWOOD
35+ M 800 FREE 9:01.00 HAST 2/7/1999 40 PETER ALEXANDER 47 MICHAEL LILLEENG NASA RELAYS
RELAY 41 JOHN CRAFFEY 48 LEN LENCIONI
45+ M 200 FREE 1:34.02 NASA 4/11/2003 45 Tom McCabe 47 Larry Harris CMSA State 2003
RELAY 46 Joseph Magiera 47 John Martin
45+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:47.68 NWSC 4/19/2009 45 Dave Pushka 47 Mike Henderson ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 48 ted Soltys 50 Kevin Lange
45+ M 400 FREE 3:40.03 DANY 4/12/2007 53 Jeffrey Blumenthal 59 George Wendt 2007 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 54 Phil Dodson 46 Plamen D Alexandrov
45+ M 400 MEDLEY 4:40.50 EVAN 2/7/1999 50 JOHN FITZGERALD 53 ANDY ZOLTNERS NASA RELAYS
RELAY 45 PHIL DODSON 58 PETER JACKSON
45+ M 800 FREE 9:28.90 EVAN 2/7/1999 45 PHIL DODSON 50 JOHN FITZGERALD NASA RELAYS
RELAY 53 ANDY ZOLTNERS 58 PETER JACKSON
55+ M 200 FREE 1:39.36 CHGO 4/18/2009 55 Russ Meyer 55 Bob Yant ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 55 Jeffrey Blumenthal 55 Mark Jaeger
55+ M 200 MEDLEY 1:51.17 CHGO 4/19/2009 55 Russ Meyer 55 Bob Yant ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 61 George Wendt 55 Jeffrey Blumenthal
55+ M 400 FREE 4:42.39 EV 2/21/1999 66 STEVE MULLINS 58 PETER JACKSON Evanston HS
RELAY 58 AMOS COFFMAN 63 RICHARD HANLEY
55+ M 400 MEDLEY 5:11.45 EBWS 2/22/2009 60 Jaime Garcia 57 Jim Campana Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 62 Oz Osborne 58 Paul Brown
55+ M 800 FREE 11:50.72 EBWS 2/22/2009 60 Jaime Garcia 62 Oz Osborne Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 57 Jim Campana 58 Paul Brown
65+ M 200 FREE 2:16.69 SHAR 3/31/2000 69 John Masters 66 Robert Bobowski State Northwestern
RELAY 68 McKinley Olson 69 Fred Lehman
65+ M 200 MEDLEY 2:33.92 SHAR 3/31/2000 68 McKinley Olson 66 Robert Bobowski State Northwestern
RELAY 69 Fred Lehman 69 John Masters
75+ M 200 FREE 4:17.21 DUCK 4/18/1997 83 JERRY DONOVAN 81 PAUL MENZIES NORTHWESTERN STATE
RELAY 82 ELMER PIERCE 84 STACEY VAN PETTEN
18+ X 200 FREE 1:31.79 CBD 4/25/2010 36 Sarah T Randag 30 Timothy Carlson ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 24 Katie A Braun 22 Eric T Nilsson
18+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:38.29 FCS 1/25/2009 24 Kathryn Glass 25 Jenny Habjan Evanston Masters January Meet
RELAY 29 Douglas Dietsche 68 Robert Zeitner
18+ X 400 FREE 3:49.74 ELG 1/16/2010 18 Carissa D Oelke 19 Jaimie L Pearson BAM Masters Meet 01152010
RELAY 33 Benjamin B Culver 28 Scott Schultz
18+ X 400 MEDLEY 4:34.91 CBD 3/8/2008 29 Kevin A Wilson 42 Jeannine Bogart Evanston Early Spring Meet and
RELAY 32 James Schlicher 24 Natalie Kenny Marquez
18+ X 800 FREE 8:44.15 ELG 3/14/2010 19 Jaimie Pearson 18 Carissa Oelke Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 18 Jonathan Leal 33 Ben Culver
25+ X 200 FREE 1:33.41 CBD 4/20/2008 29 Kevin Wilson 34 Sarah T Randag ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 28 Noelle M Wilhite 28 Timothy Carlson
25+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:45.20 CBD 4/19/2008 34 Sarah T Randag 28 Timothy Carlson ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 27 Jessica J Eaton 28 Nickolaus Early
25+ X 400 FREE 4:26.42 TWC 3/25/2007 30 Leonardo Mendoza 39 Bret Lucas 2007 Fenwick Masters Meet
RELAY 41 Patricia Cupuro 26 Heather Howland
25+ X 400 MEDLEY 4:49.09 CHG 3/15/1998 29 JENNIFER RIDGE 25 MATT KOWAL UIC
RELAY 29 JENNIFER JACOBS 26 ALEXANDER BOON
25+ X 800 FREE 9:02.38 WLAC 3/28/2010 27 Antonio Santoro 30 Genevieve M Bernal 2010    Annual Fenwick Masters
RELAY 25 Michael McGrath 28 Allie Darling
35+ X 200 FREE 1:37.51 NWSC 4/14/2005 37 Ron A Kurza 37 Greg J Dillmann CMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 40 Liz J Dillmann 43 Teri Peot
35+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:47.55 DANY 4/12/2007 38 Jennifer Ridge 46 Plamen D Alexandrov 2007 YMCA Masters National Swi
RELAY 36 Nadine K Day 42 Robert Young
35+ X 400 FREE 4:30.54 ELG 1/16/2010 44 Amanda L Stiberth 49 Lex Pegues BAM Masters Meet 01152010
RELAY 47 Jaynie L Falduto 41 David M Kubicek
35+ X 800 FREE 13:02.81 EBWS 2/22/2009 37 Kerric Tratt 37 Ron Searle Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard
RELAY 47 Karen Hollander 49 Michelle Peters
45+ X 200 FREE 1:41.63 EV 1/30/2000 46 Phil Dodson 51 Jill Crane St. Charles Fox Valley
RELAY 50 Carol Taggart 45 Kirk Bennewitz
45+ X 200 MEDLEY 1:53.58 NWSC 4/24/2010 45 Liz J Dillmann 46 Dave Pushka ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 49 Ted J Soltys 48 Jamie D Frodyma
45+ X 400 FREE 4:11.64 COHO 1/16/2010 48 Andrea J Block 47 Kathryn Froehlich BAM Masters Meet 01152010
RELAY 50 John Traynor 49 Tom Ujiiye
45+ X 400 MEDLEY 5:23.42 ELG 3/14/2010 49 Lex Pegues 48 Anne Lafayette Elgin Blue Wave Blizzard Meet
RELAY 50 Geary Smith 54 Jill A Schneeberger
45+ X 800 FREE 11:08.12 MGM 3/28/2010 45 Mark Royko 54 Marilyn Kulak 2010    Annual Fenwick Masters
RELAY 56 John B Miller 53 Mary Moore
55+ X 200 FREE 1:57.66 ELG 4/20/2008 56 Aileen Vogel 56 James L Campana ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 58 Catherine J Quill 55 Jack Eggar
55+ X 200 MEDLEY 2:11.69 NWSC 4/19/2008 58 Cynthia L Jones 62 Kenneth S Shaw ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 55 Lewis Tyree 61 Georgia Mc Daniel
55+ X 400 FREE 4:09.90 TM I 3/25/2007 59 Bryan Bateman 57 Catherine Quill 2007 Fenwick Masters Meet
RELAY 56 Cynthia Jones 59 George Wendt
55+ X 400 MEDLEY 4:42.77 TM I 3/25/2007 59 Bryan Bateman 59 George Wendt 2007 Fenwick Masters Meet
RELAY 57 Catherine Quill 56 Cynthia Jones
55+ X 800 FREE 9:11.87 TM I 3/25/2007 59 Bryan Bateman 57 Catherine Quill 2007 Fenwick Masters Meet
RELAY 56 Cynthia Jones 59 George Wendt
65+ X 200 FREE 2:44.55 EV 4/25/2010 65 Howard K Schein 78 Alice J Hanes ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 76 Ann B Stevens 77 Stephen M Mullins
65+ X 200 MEDLEY 2:27.87 NWSC 4/18/2009 67 Mary Anne Coburn 70 Max Zollner ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 66 Andy Barry 67 Patricia Rummer
75+ X 200 MEDLEY 2:41.08 EV 4/18/2009 77 Alice Hanes 75 Henrietta Berning ILMSA State SC Championships
RELAY 76 Steve Mullins 76 Tom Banfield